Randy Couture

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Randall Duane Couture is an American actor, former U.S. Army sergeant, retired mixed martial artist and former collegiate and Greco-Roman wrestler. During his tenures in the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC), he became a three-time UFC Heavyweight Champion, two-time UFC Light heavyweight Champion, an interim UFC Light heavyweight Champion, making... read more

Randall Duane Couture is an American actor, former U.S. Army sergeant, retired mixed martial artist and former collegiate and Greco-Roman wrestler. During his tenures in the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC), he became a three-time UFC Heavyweight Champion, two-time UFC Light heavyweight Champion, an interim UFC Light heavyweight Champion, making him a six-time UFC Champion and the UFC 13 Heavyweight Tournament winner. He is the first of seven fighters to hold two UFC championship titles in two different divisions.

Birth Name

Randy Duane Couture

Born

Saturday, 22 June 1963

Actor Filmography

The Expendables 4 Toll Road 2023
Blowback Jack 2022
The Outlaw Johnny Black Bill Basset 2021
The Manson Brothers Midnight Zombie Massacre Thump Hanson 2021
Alpha Code agent Ray Bowie 2020
Final Kill Deacon Long 2020
Through My Father's Eyes Self 2019
Lights Out with David Spade Toll Road 2019
GunnyTime Self - Host 2019
D-Day: Battle of Omaha Beach Major Cleveland Lytle 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Expendables 4 Toll Road 2023
Blowback Jack 2022
The Outlaw Johnny Black Bill Basset 2021
The Manson Brothers Midnight Zombie Massacre Thump Hanson 2021
Alpha Code agent Ray Bowie 2020
Final Kill Deacon Long 2020
Through My Father's Eyes Self 2019
Lights Out with David Spade Toll Road 2019
GunnyTime Self - Host 2019
D-Day: Battle of Omaha Beach Major Cleveland Lytle 2019
The Hard Way Toro / Briggs 2019
Antidote Victor 2018
The Row Detective Cole 2018
GunnyTime: Celebrity Edition Self 2018
Professional Fighters League Self - Color Commentator, Self - Ringside Commentator 2018
Bill Nye Saves the World Tardigrade 2017
Criss Angel Trick'd Up Self / Himself 2016
The Hurt Business Self 2016
Good Kids Tough Husband 2016
Range 15 Zombie Couture 2016
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time Self 2016
Ballers Randy Couture 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Competitor 2015
LeagueOne: In the Spotlight! Self 2014
The Expendables 3: New Blood - Stacked and Jacked Self 2014
The Expendables 3: The Total Action Package Self 2014
Stretch The Jovi 2014
Sports Jeopardy! Self 2014
Gym Rescue Self - Gym Expert 2014
The Expendables 3 Toll Road 2014
I Am Steve McQueen Himself / Self 2014
Unscripted Self 2011
Criss Angel Believe Self 2013
Ambushed Jack Reiley 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
3 Geezers! Randy 2013
Bellator MMA Live Self - Ryan Couture's Corner, Self, Self - Fight Master Coach, Self - MMA Legend / MVP Co-Founder 2013
Big Guns, Bigger Heroes: The 1980's and the Rise of the Action Film Self 2012
Gods of War: Assembling Earth's Mightiest Anti-Heroes Himself / Self 2012
The Expendables 2 Toll Road 2012
Hijacked Paul Ross 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
MMA Uncensored Live Himself 2012
Impractical Jokers Self 2011
Setup Petey 2011
Once I Was a Champion Himself / Self 2011
MMAthletics Himself 2011
Strikeforce: Feijao vs. Henderson Self - Audience Member 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Jason Duclair 2010
UFC 118: Edgar vs. Penn II Himself / Self 2010
Inferno: The Making of 'The Expendables' Himself / Self 2010
The Expendables Toll Road 2010
GeekRockTV Self 2010
UFC Ultimate Insider Self 2010
30 for 30 Himself, Self 2009
MMA H.E.A.T. Self 2009
How Bruce Lee Changed the World Self 2009
The Scorpion King 2: Rise of a Warrior Sargon 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
Redbelt Dylan Flynn 2008
UFC Countdown Self 2008
Inside MMA Himself 2007
Big Stan Carnahan 2007
Spread TV Self 2007
Invincible 'Toruci' Player #1 2006
The Unit Sgt. Strickland 2006
UFC All Access Self 2005
Today You Die Vincent's Bodyguard #1 2005
UFC Unleashed Self - Commentator, Self 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
The Ultimate Fighter Self - Coach, Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Cradle 2 the Grave Fighter #8 / Fighter 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Beyond the Glory Self 2001
The King of Queens Priority Plus Driver 1998
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Self - Guest 2013
The View Himself - Dancing with the Stars 1997
Svengoolie Self - Actor (Flashback Weekend Panel) 1995

Producer Filmography

Ambushed 2013
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙