Ray 'Boom Boom' Mancini

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Raymond Michael Mancini

Born

Saturday, 04 March 1961

Actor Filmography

Mutt Self 2022
Bad Frank Charlie Pierce 2017
Traficant: The Congressman of Crimetown 2016
The Lineup: Boxing's Greatest Self - Panelist, Panelist-Himself 2016
The Garden's Defining Moments Self 2015
Premier Boxing Champions Self - On-Site Analyst 2015
The Good Son: The Life of Ray Boom Boom Mancini Himself / Self 2013
El Boxeo Self 2013
I Am Bruce Lee Himself / Self 2012
AKA Private Self 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mutt Self 2022
Bad Frank Charlie Pierce 2017
Traficant: The Congressman of Crimetown 2016
The Lineup: Boxing's Greatest Self - Panelist, Panelist-Himself 2016
The Garden's Defining Moments Self 2015
Premier Boxing Champions Self - On-Site Analyst 2015
The Good Son: The Life of Ray Boom Boom Mancini Himself / Self 2013
El Boxeo Self 2013
I Am Bruce Lee Himself / Self 2012
AKA Private Self 2011
Youngstown: Still Standing Self 2010
The Nail: the Story of Joey Nardone KC 2009
Redbelt George (as Ray Mancini) / George 2008
Inside MMA Guest 2007
SWAT: Warhead One Chang's Gang 2004
Chooch Ball Player 2003
Turn of Faith Joey 2002
Body and Soul Charlie Davis 1999
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Self 1998
The Mouse Larry 1997
The Girl Gets Moe Zeto 1997
Opposite Corners Chick 1997
Bullet Gates 1996
The Search for One-eye Jimmy Lefty 1994
Deadly Bet Charlie 1992
Aces: Iron Eagle III Chico 1992
Timebomb Mr. Black 1991
Backstreet Dreams Aldo 1990
Wishful Thinking Jake 1990
The New Adam-12 Ruiz 1990
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself 1989
Monsters Zombie 1988
The Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission Tom Ricketts (as Ray Mancini) / Tom Ricketts 1988
Star's Table Self 1986
Oceans of Fire Romano 1986
Amazing Stories Irish 1985
Heart of a Champion: The Ray Mancini Story Man walking on street 1985
Who's the Boss? Joey Rossini 1984
Kids Incorporated Ace Macy 1984
Mutants in Paradise Boxing Trainer / Steve's Trainer 1984

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙