Ray Bumatai

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Raimund Bumatai

Born

Saturday, 20 December 1952

Died

Thursday, 06 October 2005

Actor Filmography

Aloha, Scooby-Doo! Little Jim (voice) / Little Jim 2005
Hawaii Kimo 2004
Rocket Power Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani, Tito Makani (voice), Tito Makani / Tito Makani (voice), Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / 300 Lb. Guy, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / Bungee Guy, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / Manager, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / Rugby Player, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / Santa's Helper #2, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / Shoobies, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito / Skateboarder 1999
Johnny Tsunami Mike 1999
Martial Law Car Jacker 1998
The Wild Thornberrys Geogi 1998
Under the Hula Moon King 1995
One West Waikiki Detective Kepui 1994
The Byrds of Paradise Vince 1994
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Frenchy Bearpaux 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Aloha, Scooby-Doo! Little Jim (voice) / Little Jim 2005
Hawaii Kimo 2004
Rocket Power Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani, Tito Makani (voice), Tito Makani / Tito Makani (voice), Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / 300 Lb. Guy, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / Bungee Guy, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / Manager, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / Rugby Player, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / Santa's Helper #2, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito Makani / Shoobies, Tito Makani (voice) / Tito / Skateboarder 1999
Johnny Tsunami Mike 1999
Martial Law Car Jacker 1998
The Wild Thornberrys Geogi 1998
Under the Hula Moon King 1995
One West Waikiki Detective Kepui 1994
The Byrds of Paradise Vince 1994
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Frenchy Bearpaux 1993
Big Wave Dave's Danny 1993
Time Trax Charlie 1993
Raven Heavy #1 1992
The Presence Tupac 1992
Goodbye Paradise Eddie 1991
Miracle Landing Gilbert Kili Honda 1990
Baywatch Ko Lani, Russ Reed 1989
Island Son James Kulani 1989
Life Goes On Ticket Taker 1989
Jake and the Fatman David Kee, Ricky Akana 1987
Blood & Orchids Glander 1986
Magnum, P.I. Reporter #1 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙