Ray Daniels

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

Jr. Raymond L. Daniels

Born

Wednesday, 27 September 1933

Died

Wednesday, 05 July 2017

1987 Emmy Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production Nominated
1985 Emmy Outstanding Film Editing for a Limited Series or a Special Nominated
1984 Emmy Outstanding Film Editing for a Series Nominated
1983 Emmy Outstanding Film Editing for a Series Won
1982 Emmy Outstanding Film Editing for a Series Nominated
1981 Emmy Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for a Series Nominated
1975 Emmy Outstanding Film Editing for Entertainment Programming for a Series - For a Single Episode of a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙