Ray Donn

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Ray Donn is an English entrepreneur and businessman-turned-actor.

Ray Donn is an English entrepreneur and businessman-turned-actor.

Birth Name

Raphael Siratsky

Born

Friday, 01 January 1937

Actor Filmography

I Give It a Year Eurostar Passenger 2013
I, Anna Police Officer 2012
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Diplomat 2011
Reuniting the Rubins Doctor 2010
Robin Hood Priest 2010
The Infidel Master of Ceremonies 2010
The Armstrong and Miller Show Bearded Man 2007
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Ministry of Magic's Panel Member 2007
M.I.High Jeweller 2007
The Guardian Wedding Guest 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I Give It a Year Eurostar Passenger 2013
I, Anna Police Officer 2012
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Diplomat 2011
Reuniting the Rubins Doctor 2010
Robin Hood Priest 2010
The Infidel Master of Ceremonies 2010
The Armstrong and Miller Show Bearded Man 2007
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Ministry of Magic's Panel Member 2007
M.I.High Jeweller 2007
The Guardian Wedding Guest 2006
Children of Men Soldier 2006
Blood Diamond Journalist 2006
The Number One Girl Thug 2006
Good Night, and Good Luck. Reporter 2005
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Policeman 2005
Batman Begins Gotham Police Officer 2005
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Humma Worshiper 2005
Closer Customs Officer 2004
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason Customer 2004
The Murder Room Whitehall Colleague 2004
Finding Neverland Theater Guest 2004
Hustle Diamond Buyer 2004
Wimbledon Court's Staff 2004
Stage Beauty Thug 2004
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Studio Cameraman 2004
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London Soldier 2004
Hustle Jeweller 2004
Bride & Prejudice Limo Driver 2004
Wall of Silence Parent (James Pearce) 2004
Henry VIII Servant 2003
The Deal Officer 2003
Canterbury Tales Prisoner 2003
The Last Detective Man 2003
Shanghai Knights Villager 2003
Dot the I Hotel Guest 2003
The Four Feathers British Cavalry Officer 2002
Dirty Pretty Things Factory Worker 2002
Green-Eyed Monster Court Audience 2002
Possession University's Professor 2002
The Importance of Being Earnest Gambler 2002
Bend It Like Beckham Man at Airport 2002
The Falklands Play Minister 2002
The American Embassy US Marine 2002
Killing Me Softly Police Officer 2002
Footballers' Wives 2002
The Heart of Me Hospital Doctor 2002
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider Special Forces Team Member 2001
Murder in Mind Police Officer 2001
Bridget Jones's Diary Journalist 2001
My Family Council Member 2000
Burnside Henchman 2000
Lock, Stock... Uncle John 2000
Notting Hill Journalist 1999
The Mummy Soldier 1999
Hunting Venus Doctor 1999
Smack the Pony Vicar 1999
Dream Team Ray 1997
Midsomer Murders Police Officer 1997
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
Law & Order Attorney 1990

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙