Ray Lewis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Raymond Anthony Lewis Jr. is an American former professional football player who was a linebacker with the Baltimore Ravens for his entire 17-year career in the National Football League (NFL). He played college football for the Miami Hurricanes, and earned All-America honors. Lewis was drafted by the Ravens in the first round of the 1996 NFL Draft,... read more

Raymond Anthony Lewis Jr. is an American former professional football player who was a linebacker with the Baltimore Ravens for his entire 17-year career in the National Football League (NFL). He played college football for the Miami Hurricanes, and earned All-America honors. Lewis was drafted by the Ravens in the first round of the 1996 NFL Draft, and upon his retirement following the 2012 season, was the last remaining active player from the team's inaugural season.

Birth Name

Ray Anthony Lewis

Born

Thursday, 15 May 1975

Actor Filmography

Beyond the Edge Self - Contestant 2022
Peyton's Places Self 2019
Skip and Shannon: Undisputed Self, Self - NFL Analyst 2016
Speak for Yourself Self - NFL Analyst 2016
The Herd Self 2015
Let's Go, DFW! Self - Guest 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Contestant 2015
Draft Day Self / Himself 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Fox Sports Live Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Beyond the Edge Self - Contestant 2022
Peyton's Places Self 2019
Skip and Shannon: Undisputed Self, Self - NFL Analyst 2016
Speak for Yourself Self - NFL Analyst 2016
The Herd Self 2015
Let's Go, DFW! Self - Guest 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Contestant 2015
Draft Day Self / Himself 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Fox Sports Live Self 2013
2012 Baltimore Ravens: Super Bowl XLVII Champions Self - Baltimore Ravens Linebacker 2013
60 Minutes Sports Self - NFL Linebacker (segment "The Deer Antler Man") 2013
Steve Harvey Self 2012
CBS This Morning Self - Author 2012
A Football Life Self 2011
From Glory Days Self 2009
Shark Tank Self - Partner: Best Wardrobe Solutions 2009
America's Game: The Super Bowl Champions Self 2006
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant, Self 2005
Hard Knocks Self - Baltimore Ravens Middle Linebacker 2001
WWE Raw Self - Audience Member 1993
TNT Sunday Night Football Self - Baltimore Ravens Linebacker 1990
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - Baltimore Ravens Linebacker 1987
Inside the NFL Self, Self - Studio Analyst 1977
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Baltimore Ravens Linebacker, Himself 1970
The NFL on CBS Himself - Baltimore Ravens Linebacker, Himself - Bltimore Ravens Linebacker, Himself - Baltimore Ravens Linebaacker 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙