Raynor Scheine

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Raynor Scheine is an American actor who has appeared in films for three decades dating back to 1979, including My Cousin Vinny and Fried Green Tomatoes. His name is a play on the phrase "rain or shine". Raised in Emporia, VA, he received a degree at Virginia Commonwealth University.

Raynor Scheine is an American actor who has appeared in films for three decades dating back to 1979, including My Cousin Vinny and Fried Green Tomatoes. His name is a play on the phrase "rain or shine". Raised in Emporia, VA, he received a degree at Virginia Commonwealth University.

Birth Name

Raynor Johnson

Born

Monday, 19 January 1942

Actor Filmography

N.Y.C. Underground Mayor 2013
Killing Lincoln Samuel Mudd 2013
Lincoln Josiah S. 'Beanpole' Burton 2012
Zenith Dale 2010
Sugar Creek Frank Killings 2007
A Stranger's Heart Frank 2007
Man of the Year Mechanic 2006
The Sentinel Walter Xavier 2006
The New World Raynor 2005
Transamerica Bobby Jensen 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

N.Y.C. Underground Mayor 2013
Killing Lincoln Samuel Mudd 2013
Lincoln Josiah S. 'Beanpole' Burton 2012
Zenith Dale 2010
Sugar Creek Frank Killings 2007
A Stranger's Heart Frank 2007
Man of the Year Mechanic 2006
The Sentinel Walter Xavier 2006
The New World Raynor 2005
Transamerica Bobby Jensen 2005
The Exonerated Southern Guy 2005
Deadwood Prospector #2 2004
Season of the Hunted Roy 2003
The Rookie Frank 2002
The Jimmy Show Pharmacist 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Antonio 2001
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 Rustin Parr 2000
Ed Customer #1 2000
The District William 'Boots' Burke 2000
Joe the King Doctor 1999
Third Watch Fitz 1999
The West Wing Homeless Man 1999
Earthly Possessions Prissy Patron #1 1999
Montana Fuller 1998
The Magnificent Seven Dell Speeback 1998
Gone Fishin' Glenn 1997
Extreme Measures Half-Mole 1996
Last Man Standing Gas Station Attendant 1996
Killer: A Journal of Murder Trusty 1996
First Kid Maintenance Worker 1996
JAG R.C. Coffin 1995
The Quick and the Dead Ratsy 1995
Schrecklicher Verdacht Vogel 1995
The War Mr. Lipnicki 1994
ER Mr. Garland 1994
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Woodstock 1994
The Fence Jesse 1994
The Real McCoy Baker 1993
My Cousin Vinny Ernie Crane 1992
Fried Green Tomatoes Sheriff Curtis Smoote 1991
The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear You're on my groin. 1991
Good Sports Andy Highgate 1991
Law & Order Marty 1990
Ghost Dad Curtis Burch, the Cabbie / Cutris Burch 1990
Johnny Handsome Gun Dealer 1989
Funny Farm Oates 1988
Stars and Bars Drunk 1988
Thirtysomething Jimmy D 1987
Three on a Match Skeeter 1987
No Mercy Curtis 1986
L.A. Law Lenny Varns 1986
American Masters Starving man 1986
Act of Vengeance Terrance Madden 1986
9 ½ Weeks Flower Delivery Boy 1986
The Equalizer Bum 1985
Insignificance Autograph Hunter 1985
The Cosby Show Bob 1984
Nothing Lasts Forever Hillbilly 1984
Touched Mitchell 1983
Lovesick Shelter 1983
A Stranger Is Watching Derelict 1982
Something Short of Paradise Professor 1979
Bloodrage Fred 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙