Redmond Gleeson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Martin Gleeson

Born

Saturday, 26 January 1935

Died

Wednesday, 06 May 2020

Actor Filmography

The Tripper Father / Dylan 2006
A Foreign Affair Funeral Director 2003
Project Viper Local Man 2002
Hunger Old Man 2001
Entertaining Angels: The Dorothy Day Story Irish Man 1996
Sinatra Cop #1 1992
Shout Minister 1991
My Life and Times Hawker 1991
Backstreet Dreams Dempsey 1990
Young Guns II Murphy Man 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Tripper Father / Dylan 2006
A Foreign Affair Funeral Director 2003
Project Viper Local Man 2002
Hunger Old Man 2001
Entertaining Angels: The Dorothy Day Story Irish Man 1996
Sinatra Cop #1 1992
Shout Minister 1991
My Life and Times Hawker 1991
Backstreet Dreams Dempsey 1990
Young Guns II Murphy Man 1990
Too Young to Die? Janitor 1990
Paradise Judge Prine 1988
The Dead Nightporter 1987
Bulletproof Father Riley 1987
L.A. Law Foreperson 1986
George Burns Comedy Week Hanlon 1985
The Ray Bradbury Theater Bartender 1985
Hollywood Harry Skeeter 1985
Dreamscape Snead 1984
Starflight: The Plane That Couldn't Land Bud 1983
St. Elsewhere Garth Landrum, Mr. Landrum 1982
Mae West Reverend Bragg 1982
Cagney & Lacey Sammy 1981
St. Helens Hendricks 1981
Cattle Annie and Little Britches Red Buck 1980
A Rumor of War Sgt. Furth 1980
The Octagon Duffy 1980
Steel Harry 1979
Ike: The War Years Riley 1979
The Ordeal of Patty Hearst Sheriff's Deputy 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Ben Wilkenson 1979
The Paper Chase Red 1978
True Grit: A Further Adventure Harrison 1978
Captains Courageous Phillips 1977
Lou Grant Francie Fitzgerald 1977
Arthur Hailey's the Moneychangers Vernon Jax 1976
Pipe Dreams Hollow Legs 1976
Wanted: The Sundance Woman (as Redmond M. Gleeson) 1976
Midway Pvt. Dombrowski - Radio Man 1976
Swiss Family Robinson 1975
Capone N.Y. Cop #2 1975
Roll, Freddy, Roll! Man 1974
Trapped Beneath the Sea PO1 Stanton 1974
Airport 1975 Passenger 1974
Kojak Det. Houston 1973
The Snoop Sisters O'toole 1972
M*A*S*H Sergeant Callan 1972
Cannon Gas Station Attendant 1971
Columbo Arnold, George Thomas 1971
The Ski Bum Head Dope Dealer 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙