Reggie Bannister

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Reginald Horace "Reggie" Bannister is an American musician, actor, producer, writer, and activist.

Reginald Horace "Reggie" Bannister is an American musician, actor, producer, writer, and activist.

Birth Name

Reginald Horace Bannister

Born

Saturday, 29 September 1945

Actor Filmography

The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs Himself 2018
Bonejangles Edgar Sr. 2017
The Obsidian Curse Professor Reginald M. Sydow 2016
Phantasm: Ravager Reggie 2016
Disaster Wars: Earthquake vs. Tsunami Dr. Jeff Taylor 2013
The Ghastly Love of Johnny X King Clayton 2012
Bloody Bloody Bible Camp Father Richard Cummings 2012
Zombie Family Policeman 2012
Psychic Experiment Joseph Webber 2011
Primitive Dr. William Stein 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs Himself 2018
Bonejangles Edgar Sr. 2017
The Obsidian Curse Professor Reginald M. Sydow 2016
Phantasm: Ravager Reggie 2016
Disaster Wars: Earthquake vs. Tsunami Dr. Jeff Taylor 2013
The Ghastly Love of Johnny X King Clayton 2012
Bloody Bloody Bible Camp Father Richard Cummings 2012
Zombie Family Policeman 2012
Psychic Experiment Joseph Webber 2011
Primitive Dr. William Stein 2011
Not Another B Movie Mad Umpire 2011
Doctor Spine Patch Castle 2011
Abolition Matthew 2011
Transformers Prime Guard 2010
Carnies Detective Conrad Ellison 2010
Small Town Saturday Night Victor 2010
Satan Hates You Mickey 2009
It Came from Trafalgar Mervin Mudd / Melvin Mudd 2009
Text Reggie 2008
Spring Break Massacre Sheriff Jacob Yates 2008
The Rage Uncle Ben 2007
Revamped Luther 2007
The Final Curtain Gus 2007
Last Rites Mitchell 2007
Interstate Police officer 2007
Sigma Die! Chief Moorhouse 2007
Cemetery Gates Belmont 2006
The Mangler Reborn Rick 2005
Phantasmagoria Self / Himself 2005
Song of the Dead President of United States 2005
Aconite Oliver 2005
Dead Things "The Wish") / Mr. Levin (Segments "Prologue" / Mr. Levin 2005
Bubba Ho-Tep Rest Home Administrator 2002
Up Against Amanda Lead Guitar Ted 2000
Phantasm IV: Oblivion Reggie 1998
Wishmaster Pharmacist 1997
The Demolitionist Warden Thomas 1995
That Little Monster Twelvetrees 1994
Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead Reggie 1994
Silent Night, Deadly Night 4: Initiation Eli 1990
Survival Quest Pilot 1988
Phantasm II Reggie 1988
L.A. Law Jury Foreman 1986
Phantasm Reggie 1979
Kenny & Company Mr. Donovan 1976
Jim, the World's Greatest O.D. Silengsly 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙