Ricardo Montez

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Ricardo Montez was a Gibraltarian actor best known for his role as the Spanish bartender Juan Cervantes in the ITV comedy series Mind Your Language.

Ricardo Montez was a Gibraltarian actor best known for his role as the Spanish bartender Juan Cervantes in the ITV comedy series Mind Your Language.

Birth Name

Levy Isaac Attias

Born

Thursday, 20 September 1923

Died

Tuesday, 26 October 2010

Actor Filmography

Mamma Mia! Stavros 2008
Incognito Juan Del Campo 1997
Sharpe Father Sanchez 1993
Casualty Gerald Kirby, Xavier 1986
Duty Free Pedro 1984
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet Fuentes, Ofelia's Grandfather 1983
Never the Twain Miguel 1981
Mind Your Language Juan Cervantes 1977
Are You Being Served? Revolutionary 1977
The Top Secret Life of Edgar Briggs Zammit 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mamma Mia! Stavros 2008
Incognito Juan Del Campo 1997
Sharpe Father Sanchez 1993
Casualty Gerald Kirby, Xavier 1986
Duty Free Pedro 1984
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet Fuentes, Ofelia's Grandfather 1983
Never the Twain Miguel 1981
Mind Your Language Juan Cervantes 1977
Are You Being Served? Revolutionary 1977
The Top Secret Life of Edgar Briggs Zammit 1974
11 Harrowhouse 2nd Manager 1974
Doctor at Sea Barman 1974
The Onedin Line Buckle 1971
The Persuaders! Inspector Santos 1971
Jason King Garcia 1971
From a Bird's Eye View Spanish Sergeant 1970
UFO 2nd Mexican Bandit 1970
Department S Greek Barman 1969
Vendetta for the Saint Nino 1969
A Talent for Loving Bandit 1969
Don't Raise the Bridge, Lower the River Arab 1968
The Champions Detective 1968
Carry on Follow That Camel Riff at Abdul's Tent 1967
Man in a Suitcase Guard, Police Officer, Spanish Taxi Driver 1967
Maroc 7 Pablo 1967
The Rat Catchers Tutor (as Richard Montez) 1966
633 Squadron New Zealand Pilot at Casino 1964
The Girl Hunters Skinny Guy 1963
The Plane Makers Mr. Prato 1963
The Saint Carlos Segovia, Guieseppe (as Richard Montez), Head Waiter (as Richard Montez), Immigration Officer (as Richard Montez), Nino (as Richard Montez), Peon (as Richard Montez), Teneriffe Policeman (as Richard Montez), Carlos Segovia (as Richard Montez) 1962
Man of the World Driver, Garcia, Miguel 1962
The Avengers Josino 1961
Here's Harry (as Richard Montez) 1960
No Hiding Place Bruno Brunone 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙