Thermae Romae Novae |
Grandpa |
2022 |
Christmas Flow |
English voice of Pascal |
2021 |
Phoenix Forgotten |
Captain Groves |
2017 |
Lastman |
Additional Voices |
2016 |
Bling |
Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices |
2016 |
Halo: The Fall of Reach |
Mendez |
2015 |
The Eleventh |
Ray |
2015 |
The Last: Naruto the Movie |
Izumo Kamizuki |
2014 |
Ai Tenchi Muyo! |
Additional Voices |
2014 |
Hunt for the Labyrinth Killer |
Reporter 3 / Reporter #3 |
2013 |
Blade |
Agus |
2011 |
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal |
Bronk Stone |
2011 |
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire |
Izumo Kamizuki |
2009 |
Bleach: Fade to Black, I Call Your Name |
Shizuku |
2008 |
Wish Gone Amiss |
Pierre |
2007 |
Nuclear Hurricane |
Jerry |
2007 |
Gurren Lagann |
Gang Member / Villager |
2007 |
Naruto: Shippuden |
Izumo Kamizuki / Futsu / Sadai / Young Carpenter |
2007 |
Ghost Slayers Ayashi |
Guard / Guards / Samurai |
2006 |
Tokko - 特公 |
Ajiro |
2006 |
Hannah Montana |
Pierre |
2006 |
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations |
Ryu |
2005 |
Noein: To Your Other Self |
Kuina |
2005 |
Chromartie High - The Movie |
Takashi Kamiyama |
2005 |
Pororo to the Cookie Castle |
Chocolato |
2004 |
The Nutcracker and the Mouseking |
Hairdresser |
2004 |
Grenadier: The Beautiful Warrior |
Shinnoshin Hakubi / Ai's Father |
2004 |
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide |
Mr. Phorchin |
2004 |
Monster |
Detective Janacek |
2004 |
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence |
Wakabayashi / Security 1 / Yakuza 1 |
2004 |
My Name Is Modesty: A Modesty Blaise Adventure |
(voice) |
2004 |
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue |
Leader of the Thieves / Police Announcement |
2004 |
Requiem from the Darkness |
Clansman / Tanuki |
2003 |
Rita |
Self |
2003 |
The Era of Vampires |
Dragon Tang |
2003 |
Stellvia |
Pierre Takida |
2003 |
Dragnet |
John Gonzalez |
2003 |
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey |
Tadashi Daiba |
2002 |
Naruto |
Izumo Kamizuki / Misumi Tsurugi / Senta / (voice) |
2002 |
Heat Guy J |
Romeo Bisconti / Boma (voice) (as Edward Villa) |
2002 |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex |
Kyoto Sports Reporter |
2002 |
Returner |
Mizoguchi |
2002 |
Yukikaze |
Additional Voices / Operator / TS-01 Pilot |
2002 |
Witch Hunter Robin |
Yutaka Kobari |
2002 |
Phantom Investigators |
Various |
2002 |
The Twelve Kingdoms |
Aozaru |
2002 |
WXIII: Patlabor |
Asuma Shinohara / Kishida / Lab Researcher / Officer Mimura |
2002 |
Digimon Tamers: Runaway Locomon |
Guardromon |
2002 |
Power Rangers Wild Force |
Jindrax |
2002 |
Mirage of Blaze |
Takaya Oogi |
2002 |
Sakura Wars: The Movie |
Patrick Hamilton |
2001 |
Cyborg 009 |
Apollo / Young Great Britain / Jean-Paul Arnoul |
2001 |
The Prince of Tennis |
Takashi Kawamura |
2001 |
Onmyoji: The Yin Yang Master |
Fujiwara no Morosuke |
2001 |
Mahoromatic |
Kanzaki's Assistant / Principal |
2001 |
The Little Polar Bear |
Additional Voices |
2001 |
Scrubs |
Dr. Rose |
2001 |
The Prince of Light |
Lakshman |
2001 |
Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers |
Labramon |
2001 |
Shaolin Soccer |
Hotel Guy |
2001 |
Zentrix |
Dr. Coy / Dr. Coy (voice) |
2001 |
Power Rangers Time Force |
Ironspike |
2001 |
The Accidental Spy |
(voice) |
2001 |
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue - Titanium Ranger: Curse of the Cobra |
Cobra Monster |
2000 |
Fighting Spirit |
Applicant / Certification Match Judge / Takemura / Appilcant / Certification Match Referee / Referee / Kenta Kobashi |
2000 |
Escape Under Pressure |
Greek Hotel Clerk |
2000 |
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue |
Cobra Monster |
2000 |
Pilot Candidate |
Azuma Hijikata |
2000 |
Street Fighter Alpha |
Vega |
1999 |
Initial D: Second Stage |
Kyouichi Sudoh |
1999 |
The Legend of Black Heaven |
(voice) (as Richard Hayworth) |
1999 |
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie |
Yosho |
1999 |
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy |
Kegler |
1999 |
Flint: The Time Detective |
Narrator / Dr. Bernard Goodman |
1998 |
Nightwalker: Midnight Detective |
Detective Shido Tatsuhiko |
1998 |
Initial D |
Hiromichi |
1998 |
Cowboy Bebop |
White Tiger Representative |
1998 |
Trigun |
Legato Bluesummers |
1998 |
Outlaw Star |
Leo |
1998 |
Vampire Princess Miyu |
Kouichi Shigere / Street Vendor / Train Announcement / Taxi Driver |
1997 |
Power Rangers Turbo |
Clockster |
1997 |
The Dog of Flanders |
Paul |
1997 |
Eagle Riders |
Hunter Harris |
1996 |
Armitage III: Polymatrix |
PA / Walla |
1996 |
Iron Monkey 2 |
(voice) |
1996 |
Day of the Warrior |
J.P. |
1996 |
Space Armageddon |
Griffin |
1996 |
Rurouni Kenshin |
Himura Kenshin / Kenshi Himura (Sony Samurai X dub) |
1996 |
The Revolutionary War |
(voice) (as Richard Hayworth) |
1995 |
Saint Tail |
Detective Asuka Sr. |
1995 |
Mirror Mirror 3: The Voyeur |
Julio |
1995 |
Ghost in the Shell |
Sniper Team / Mizuho Daita |
1995 |
Tokyo Revelation |
Akito Kobayashi |
1995 |
Street Fighter II: V |
Vega |
1995 |
Armitage III |
Anchor |
1995 |
Zenki |
Additional Voices |
1995 |
Tonde Buurin |
Lance Romero |
1994 |
Phantom Quest Corp. |
Mukyo |
1994 |
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie |
Vega |
1994 |
Black Jack |
Dr. Kiriko |
1993 |
Fit to Kill |
Kenevil |
1993 |
The Cockpit |
Leinders |
1993 |
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers |
Kegler / Eye Guy / Eye Guy (voice) / Jellyfish / Cardiatron / King Sphinx / Weaveworm |
1993 |
8 Man After |
Ichiro |
1993 |
Crimson Wolf |
Scientist / Tsuan |
1993 |
Ninja Scroll |
Yurimaru |
1993 |
Tenchi Muyo! |
Tsugaru |
1992 |
Hard Hunted |
Coyote |
1992 |
Bastard!! |
Kall-Su |
1992 |
Giant Robo the Animation: The Day the Earth Stood Still |
Red Mask |
1992 |
Melrose Place |
Mechanic |
1992 |
8 Man |
(voice) |
1992 |
Sailor Moon |
Additional Voices (voice) |
1992 |
Dead Women in Lingerie |
Marco |
1991 |
Reasonable Doubts |
Gallegos |
1991 |
Do or Die |
Hebert |
1991 |
Guns |
Tito |
1990 |
Prime Target |
Jesus Esquivel |
1989 |
W.B., Blue and the Bean |
Brucie |
1989 |
Cyber Ninja |
Young Warrior |
1988 |
Star Trek: The Next Generation |
Dr. Garin |
1987 |
Lily C.A.T. |
Walt |
1987 |
Armour of God |
(voice) |
1986 |
Megazone 23 |
Fake Good Samaritan 2 (Streamline Pictures dub) |
1985 |
Fist of the North Star |
Joker (voice) |
1984 |
Hunter |
Luis Delgado |
1984 |
Nature |
The Bible |
1982 |
Remington Steele |
Pedro Campos |
1982 |
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space |
(voice) (as Richard Hayworth) |
1982 |
Falcon Crest |
Orderly |
1981 |
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow |
Hayato Kobayashi / Uragen |
1981 |
Rivals |
Gimper |
1981 |
Kidô Senshi Gundam |
Hayato Kobayashi |
1981 |
Hill Street Blues |
Flores |
1981 |
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo |
Chief (2003 Pioneer dub) / Commissioner (2003 Pioneer dub) / Thug Guard (2003 Pioneer dub) / Premier (2003 Pioneer dub) / Scientist (2003 Pioneer dub) / President (2003 Pioneer dub) |
1978 |
The White Shadow |
Aztec |
1978 |
Lupin the 3rd |
Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) / TV Announcer / Passenger / Israeli Airport Ticket Seller / Fighter Pilot / Scotland Detective / Delane's Butler / Jacque / Cab Driver / Jail Security Guard |
1977 |
Barnaby Jones |
Jimmy Avila |
1973 |
Lupin the Third |
Additional Voices |
1971 |