Richard Simmons

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Milton Teagle "Richard" Simmons is a retired American fitness instructor, actor, and video producer known for his eccentric, flamboyant, and energetic personality. He has promoted weight-loss programs, most prominently through his Sweatin' to the Oldies line of aerobics videos.

Milton Teagle "Richard" Simmons is a retired American fitness instructor, actor, and video producer known for his eccentric, flamboyant, and energetic personality. He has promoted weight-loss programs, most prominently through his Sweatin' to the Oldies line of aerobics videos.

Birth Name

Milton Teagle Simmons

Born

Monday, 12 July 1948

Actor Filmography

Sing Your Face Off Self - Guest Judge 2014
Richard Simmons: Sweatin' to the Oldies 4 Self / Himself 2013
Katie Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Only in America with Larry the Cable Guy Self - Fitness Icon 2011
Conan Himself (archive footage) 2010
Fish Hooks Coach Salmons 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Self 2010
The Dr. Oz Show Self 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sing Your Face Off Self - Guest Judge 2014
Richard Simmons: Sweatin' to the Oldies 4 Self / Himself 2013
Katie Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Only in America with Larry the Cable Guy Self - Fitness Icon 2011
Conan Himself (archive footage) 2010
Fish Hooks Coach Salmons 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Self 2010
The Dr. Oz Show Self 2009
Tosh.0 Self 2009
The Doctors Himself 2008
Rude Tube Self 2008
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest 2007
The Megan Mullally Show Self 2006
Half Ton Man Self 2006
Close-Up Self 2006
20 to 1 Self 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self 2005
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
The Insider Himself (archive footage) 2004
Arrested Development Self 2003
I Love the '80s Strikes Back Self 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
What Women Want Self 2000
Hercules: Zero to Hero Physedipus (voice) / Physedipus 1999
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Movie Boone / Boone (voice) 1998
Hercules Physedipus 1998
Figure It Out Self - Panelist 1997
Johnny Bravo Richard Simmons / Little Ricky Simmons 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
The Suzanne Somers Show Self 1994
Rocko's Modern Life Aerobics Instructor 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Guest, Self - Dramatizing Prom Nightmares 1993
John & Leeza from Hollywood Self 1993
The Larry Sanders Show Richard Simmons 1992
Sweatin' to the Oldies 2 Self / Himself 1991
One on One with John Tesh Self 1991
Dinosaurs Richard Simmons Dinosaur 1991
Sweatin' to the Oldies 3 Self / Himself 1991
Evening Shade Richard Simmons 1990
The Howard Stern Show Self 1990
Inside Edition Self 1988
Sweatin' to the Oldies Himself / Self 1988
The Wil Shriner Show Himself 1987
The Late Show Himself 1986
The New Hollywood Squares Self - Panelist, Self - Center Square 1986
Amazing Stories Richard Simmons 1985
Moonlighting Self 1985
Super Password Self - Celebrity Contestant, Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
Salute! Self 1983
Breakaway Self 1983
Wheel of Fortune William Shakespeare, Self 1983
Fame Richard Simmons 1982
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Free to Choose Self 1980
CHiPs Richard Simmons 1977
The Clowns Self 1970
Fellini Satyricon Orgy Musician / Nymphomaniac's Slave 1969
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest, Himself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Exercise Expert 1961
American Bandstand Himself 1952

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙