Rob Bottin

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Robin R. Bottin

Born

Wednesday, 01 April 1959

Actor Filmography

Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
Tales Beyond Madness Self - Rob Bottin 2018
Creating a Myth... the Memories of 'Legend' Himself / Self 2002
The 63rd Annual Academy Awards Self - Winner 1991
Humanoids from the Deep Humanoid 1980
The Fog Blake 1980
Rock 'n' Roll High School Giant White Mouse / Mrs. Mouse 1979
The Incredible Melting Man Incredible Melting Man Double 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
Tales Beyond Madness Self - Rob Bottin 2018
Creating a Myth... the Memories of 'Legend' Himself / Self 2002
The 63rd Annual Academy Awards Self - Winner 1991
Humanoids from the Deep Humanoid 1980
The Fog Blake 1980
Rock 'n' Roll High School Giant White Mouse / Mrs. Mouse 1979
The Incredible Melting Man Incredible Melting Man Double 1977

Producer Filmography

1991 Oscar Won
1987 Oscar Best Makeup Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙