Rob McElhenney

From "Mythic Quest"
Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Robert McElhenney III is an American actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for playing Mac on the FX/FXX comedy series It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia. He is also one of the developers, executive producers, and the co-creator of the show, which has provided him with writing and directing credits for various episodes.

Robert McElhenney III is an American actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for playing Mac on the FX/FXX comedy series It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia. He is also one of the developers, executive producers, and the co-creator of the show, which has provided him with writing and directing credits for various episodes.

Birth Name

Robert Dale McElhenney

Born

Thursday, 14 April 1977

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Welcome to Wrexham Self 2022
History of the Sitcom Self 2021
Mythic Quest Ian 2020
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
Fargo Officer Oscar Hunt 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Mindy Project Lou Tookers 2012
A Tribute to Ryan Dunn Himself 2011
Game of Thrones Ironborn #1 2011
Conan Himself - Guest, Himself 2010
Free Radio Self 2008
Life After Film School Self 2006
Square Off Self 2006
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Mac, Mac / Ronald "Mac" McDonald 2005
The Tollbooth Simon Stanton 2004
Lost Aldo 2004
Latter Days Elder Harmon 2004
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing Chris Hammond / Aspiring Medical Student 2002
Campfire Stories Ricky 2001
Wonder Boys Student 2000
A Civil Action Teenager on Property 1998
The Devil's Own Kevin 1997
ER Andy Fesh 1994
Law & Order Joey Timon 1990
Biography Self 1987

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙