Rob Zombie

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 72
Rob Zombie is an American musician, singer, songwriter, programmer, voice actor, and filmmaker. He is a founding member of the heavy metal band White Zombie, releasing four studio albums with the band. He is the older brother of Spider One, lead vocalist for American industrial metal band Powerman 5000.

Rob Zombie is an American musician, singer, songwriter, programmer, voice actor, and filmmaker. He is a founding member of the heavy metal band White Zombie, releasing four studio albums with the band. He is the older brother of Spider One, lead vocalist for American industrial metal band Powerman 5000.

Birth Name

Robert Bartleh Cummings

Born

Tuesday, 12 January 1965

Links

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

The History of Metal and Horror Self 2021
Long Live Rock: Celebrate the Chaos 2021
Time Warp: The Greatest Cult Films of All-Time- Vol. 2 Horror and Sci-Fi Self 2020
Time Warp: The Greatest Cult Films of All-Time, Parts 1-3 Self 2020
The Movies Self - Director, The Devil's Rejects 2019
Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
Trunkfest Self 2018
Red Til I'm Dead: Sammy Hagar's Rock-N-Roll Birthday Bash Self 2017
Charles Manson: The Final Words Narrator 2017
Who the Fuck Is That Guy? The Fabulous Journey of Michael Alago Himself / Self 2017
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Unseen Ravager 2017
Hired Gun Self 2016
Lennon or McCartney Self 2014
Top Chef Duels Self 2014
Guardians of the Galaxy Ravager Navigator / Ravager Navigator (voice) 2014
The Zombie Horror Picture Show Self / Vocals 2014
Mr. Pickles Vegan Leader 2013
Counting Cars Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Trek Nation Self 2011
Metal Evolution Self 2011
Dave's Old Porn Self 2011
Halloween Wars Self - Guest Judge 2011
Super God / Voice Of God 2011
The 2011 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony Self 2011
Halloween: The Inside Story Self 2010
Cupcake Wars Self - Guest Judge 2010
Curb: The Discussion Self 2010
Post Mortem with Mick Garris Self 2010
Life After Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
That Metal Show Self - Guest, Self 2008
Michael Lives: The Making of 'Halloween' Himself / Self 2008
30 Even Scarier Movie Moments Self 2007
Heckler Self 2007
TCM Underground Self - Host 2006
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film Self 2006
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels Self 2006
Halloween: 25 Years of Terror Himself / Self 2006
Too Tough to Die: A Tribute to Johnny Ramone Self 2006
Slither Dr. Karl (voice) / Dr. Karl 2006
CD USA Himself 2006
30 Days in Hell: The Making of 'The Devil's Rejects' Self - Writer & Director 2005
Metal: A Headbanger's Journey Himself / Self 2005
Weekends at the DL Self 2005
Criss Angel Mindfreak Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Henry's Film Corner Self 2004
The 100 Scariest Movie Moments Self 2004
Fangoria: Blood Drive Himself / Host / Self - Host 2004
Super Secret Movie Rules Self - Musician 2004
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Self 2003
Mayor of the Sunset Strip Self 2003
I Love the '70s Self 2003
Spider-Man Dr. Curt Connors / The Lizard 2003
MTV Icon: Metallica Self 2003
House of 1000 Corpses Dr. Wolfenstein's assistant 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Musical Guest, Himself 2003
End of the Century Self - White Zombie 2003
HypaSpace Self 2002
Justice League Ichthultu 2001
Dinner for Five Self - Special Guest 2001
We Sold Our Souls for Rock 'n Roll Self 2001
WWE Smackdown! Self 1999
1998 MTV Video Music Awards Self 1998
Behind the Music Self 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
1995 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Performer 1995
Airheads Rob Zombie - White Zombie Vocalist / Himself 1994
Space Ghost Coast to Coast Himself 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
WWE Raw Self 1993
House of Style Self - Host 1989

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙