Robert Angell

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Robert Malcolm Angell

Born

Thursday, 01 December 1921

Actor Filmography

The Railway Children Father / Doctor / Railwayman 2016
Prisoners Wives Adrian 2012
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1980 Journalist 2 2009
When Did You Last See Your Father? Uncle Sam 2007
The Mark of Cain Defence Barrister 2007
Dead Clever: The Life and Crimes of Julie Bottomley Accountant 2007
Waterloo Road Nigel Hinchcliffe, Mr Hinchcliffe, Mr Hinchcliff 2006
The Royal Ian Hunt 2003
Sons & Lovers Station Porter 2003
Doctors Nigel Taylor-Browne 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Railway Children Father / Doctor / Railwayman 2016
Prisoners Wives Adrian 2012
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1980 Journalist 2 2009
When Did You Last See Your Father? Uncle Sam 2007
The Mark of Cain Defence Barrister 2007
Dead Clever: The Life and Crimes of Julie Bottomley Accountant 2007
Waterloo Road Nigel Hinchcliffe, Mr Hinchcliffe, Mr Hinchcliff 2006
The Royal Ian Hunt 2003
Sons & Lovers Station Porter 2003
Doctors Nigel Taylor-Browne 2000
Cold Feet Adam's Boss 1997
Bugs Jeff 1995
Rosamunde Pilcher Lincoln 1993
2point4 Children the Security Men 1991
London's Burning 1986
Boon Publican 1986
Screen Two Police Constable 1985

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙