Robert Forster

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 77
Robert Wallace Forster Jr. was an American actor, known for his roles as John Cassellis in Haskell Wexler's Medium Cool (1969), Lebanese terrorist Abdul Rafai in The Delta Force (1986), and Max Cherry in Quentin Tarantino's Jackie Brown (1997), for which he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor.read more

Robert Wallace Forster Jr. was an American actor, known for his roles as John Cassellis in Haskell Wexler's Medium Cool (1969), Lebanese terrorist Abdul Rafai in The Delta Force (1986), and Max Cherry in Quentin Tarantino's Jackie Brown (1997), for which he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. Forster's varied filmography includes: Reflections in a Golden Eye (1967), The Black Hole (1979), Alligator (1980), Me, Myself & Irene (2000), Mulholland Drive (2001), The Descendants (2011), Olympus Has Fallen (2013), London Has Fallen (2016), and What They Had (2018). He also had prominent roles in television series such as Banyon (1971–1973), Heroes (2007–2008), and Twin Peaks (2017). He won the Saturn Award for Best Guest Starring Role on Television for his performance as Ed Galbraith in the Breaking Bad episode "Granite State" (2013), reprising his role in the series' sequel film El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie, which premiered the day of his death. Forster posthumously reprised his role as Galbraith in the fifth season of Breaking Bad prequel series Better Call Saul (2020).

Birth Name

Robert Wallace Foster Jr.

Born

Sunday, 13 July 1941

Died

Friday, 11 October 2019

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙