Robert Loggia

IVA Star Rating : 82
Salvatore "Robert" Loggia was an American actor and director. He was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for Jagged Edge (1985) and won the Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actor for Big (1988).

Salvatore "Robert" Loggia was an American actor and director. He was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for Jagged Edge (1985) and won the Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actor for Big (1988).

Birth Name

Salvatore Loggia

Born

Friday, 03 January 1930

Died

Friday, 04 December 2015

2001 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
1990 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Nominated
1986 Oscar Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙