Robin Wright

From "Wonder Woman"
Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 84
Robin Gayle Wright is an American actress and director. She is the recipient of eight Primetime Emmy Award nominations and has earned a Golden Globe Award and a Satellite Award for her work in television.

Robin Gayle Wright is an American actress and director. She is the recipient of eight Primetime Emmy Award nominations and has earned a Golden Globe Award and a Satellite Award for her work in television.

Birth Name

Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Born

Friday, 08 April 1966

Links

Actress Filmography

Land Edee Holzer / Edee 2021
Wonder Woman 1984 Antiope 2020
First Ladies Narrator 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
Andre the Giant Self 2018
Justice League Antiope 2017
Blade Runner 2049 Lieutenant Joshi / Lt. Joshi 2017
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Nominee 2017
The 71st Annual Tony Awards Claire Underwood 2017
Wonder Woman Antiope 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Land Edee Holzer / Edee 2021
Wonder Woman 1984 Antiope 2020
First Ladies Narrator 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
Andre the Giant Self 2018
Justice League Antiope 2017
Blade Runner 2049 Lieutenant Joshi / Lt. Joshi 2017
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Nominee 2017
The 71st Annual Tony Awards Claire Underwood 2017
Wonder Woman Antiope 2017
The 23rd Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Self - Nominee 2017
The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Nominee 2016
When Elephants Fight Narrator 2016
Chelsea Self 2016
73rd Golden Globe Awards Self - Nominee 2016
Everest Peach Weathers 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
72nd Golden Globe Awards Self - Nominee 2015
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors Self 2014
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Nominee 2014
A Most Wanted Man Martha Sullivan 2014
Until We Could Narrator / Narrator (Voice) 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Guest 2014
71st Golden Globe Awards Self - Winner 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Congress Robin Wright 2013
Adore Roz 2013
House of Cards Claire Underwood 2013
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Erika Berger 2011
Rampart Linda Fentress 2011
Enlightened Sandy 2011
Moneyball Sharon 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
The Conspirator Mary Surratt 2010
I'm Still Here Robin Wright 2010
A Christmas Carol Fan / Belle / Belle (voice) 2009
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee Pippa Lee 2009
State of Play Anne Collins 2009
The 81st Annual Academy Awards Self - Audience 2009
What Just Happened Kelly 2008
New York, I Love You Anna (segment "Yvan Attal") 2008
5 Second Movies Jenny 2008
A Hero's Journey: The Making of Beowulf Self 2008
Beowulf Wealthow 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Morning Joe Self - Guest 2007
Hounddog Stranger Lady 2007
Breaking and Entering Liv 2006
Room 10 Frannie 2006
Boffo! Tinseltown's Bombs and Blockbusters Jenny Curran 2006
Sorry, Haters Phoebe Torrence / Phoebe 2006
The Colbert Report Herself, Herself - Author, 'Rock the Casbah' 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Nine Lives Diana 2005
Empire Falls Grace Roby 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest, Herself - Guest (as Robin Wright Penn) 2005
The Insider Herself 2004
A Home at the End of the World Clare 2004
The 76th Annual Academy Awards Self - Audience Member 2004
The Singing Detective Nicola / Nina / Blonde / Nicola, Nina, Blonde 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest, Herself 2003
Virgin Mrs. Reynolds 2003
White Oleander Starr 2002
Searching for Debra Winger Self 2002
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog Melanie McGowan / Melanie McGowen 2001
The Last Castle Rosalie Irwin 2001
As You Wish: The Story of 'The Princess Bride' Self 2001
The Pledge Lori 2001
Unbreakable Audrey Dunn 2000
Entertainers with Byron Allen Self 2000
Message in a Bottle Theresa / Theresa Osborne 1999
Hurlyburly Darlene 1998
She's So Lovely Maureen Murphy Quinn 1997
Loved Hedda Amerson 1997
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
Moll Flanders Moll Flanders 1996
The Crossing Guard Jojo 1995
Through the Eyes of Forrest Gump Herself / Self 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self, Herself (archive footage) 1994
Forrest Gump Jenny Curran 1994
Inside the Actors Studio Self - Audience Member 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest (as Robin Wright Penn), Herself - Guest 1993
Toys Gwen Tyler 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
The Playboys Tara Maguire 1992
State of Grace Kathleen Flannery / Kathleen 1990
Denial Loon / Sara 1990
The Princess Bride The Princess Bride 1987
Hollywood Vice Squad Lori Stanton 1986
The Yellow Rose Barbara Sue Anderson 1983
Entertainment Tonight Self, Herself 1981

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2019EmmyOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2017EmmyOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2017EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
2016Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
2016EmmyOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2016EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
2015Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
2015EmmyOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2014Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Won
2014EmmyOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2013EmmyOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1995Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙