Rodney Liber

Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Rodney Liber is a Los Angeles-based producer of theatrical release feature films. Over his twenty-year career, he has been involved in the production of over forty motion pictures. His latest, The Back-up Plan, stars Jennifer Lopez and Alex O'Loughlin. Previously, Liber worked on two fantasy adventure films, Dragonball Evolution and The Vampire's Assistant. read more

Rodney Liber is a Los Angeles-based producer of theatrical release feature films. Over his twenty-year career, he has been involved in the production of over forty motion pictures. His latest, The Back-up Plan, stars Jennifer Lopez and Alex O'Loughlin. Previously, Liber worked on two fantasy adventure films, Dragonball Evolution and The Vampire's Assistant. He has been a frequent collaborator with Paul Weitz, on both In Good Company and American Dreamz. He produced two breakout hits, Big Momma's House starring Martin Lawrence and the sexual thriller, Wild Things.

Birth Name

Rodney Marvin Liber

Born

Saturday, 09 February 1963

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙