Roger Morlidge

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Roger David Morlidge

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1970

Actor Filmography

Anne Bob Jones 2022
The More You Ignore Me Phil 2018
England Is Mine Careers Officer 2017
The Limehouse Golem Stagehand 2016
Pride Wardrobe Master 2014
Stepping Up Mr. Betteridge 2012
Call the Midwife Dr. Robert Latham 2012
Downton Abbey Artificial Limbs Man 2010
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1974 Court Clerk 2009
Roman Mysteries Zosimus 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Anne Bob Jones 2022
The More You Ignore Me Phil 2018
England Is Mine Careers Officer 2017
The Limehouse Golem Stagehand 2016
Pride Wardrobe Master 2014
Stepping Up Mr. Betteridge 2012
Call the Midwife Dr. Robert Latham 2012
Downton Abbey Artificial Limbs Man 2010
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1974 Court Clerk 2009
Roman Mysteries Zosimus 2007
Angel Journalist 2007
Things to Do Before You're 30 Billy 2005
Beaten Fred 2005
Doc Martin Uncle Jimmy 2004
Death in Holy Orders Inspector Roger Yarborough 2003
Blue Murder Martin Heald 2003
The Royal Geoff Bennett 2003
tlc Police Constable 2002
Sherlock Dr. Watson 2002
Born and Bred Dennis Tyldesley 2002
Crime & Punishment Lt. Gunpowder 2002
Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story Construction Worker 2 2001
Hearts and Bones Hugging Policeman 2000
All the King's Men Private in Pub 1999
East Is East Fat Twat 1999
Holby City Patrick Doherty, Steve Hall 1999
Shakespeare in Love James Armitage 1998
A Merry War Policeman 1997
The Man Who Knew Too Little Police Constable Cochrane 1997
The Heart Surgeon Maggot 1997
Touching Evil P.C. Aldbury 1997
The English Patient Sergeant, Desert Train / Sergeant - Desert Train 1996
The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders Fat Sea Captain 1996
Hetty Wainthropp Investigates Ian 1996
Coogan's Run 2nd Prison Officer, The Drunk Executive 1995
Band of Gold Reporter 1 1995
Pie in the Sky D.C. Fine 1994
Casualty Mitch Todd 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙