Roger Sloman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Roger Sloman is an English actor. He grew up and was educated in South East London. He trained to be a teacher and then went to East 15 acting school between 1967 and 1970.

Roger Sloman is an English actor. He grew up and was educated in South East London. He trained to be a teacher and then went to East 15 acting school between 1967 and 1970.

Birth Name

Roger H. Sloman

Born

Sunday, 19 May 1946

Actor Filmography

Breeders Bob 2020
Peterloo Mr. Grout / Mr Grout 2018
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Club Secretary - Werewolf 2014
Inside No. 9 Bill 2014
Still Open All Hours George 2013
Man Down Ted 2013
National Theatre Live: The Magistrate Mr. Wormington 2013
How TV Ruined Your Life Apprentice-style Boss 2011
The Many Faces of... Self 2010
Small Island Mr. Todd 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Breeders Bob 2020
Peterloo Mr. Grout / Mr Grout 2018
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Club Secretary - Werewolf 2014
Inside No. 9 Bill 2014
Still Open All Hours George 2013
Man Down Ted 2013
National Theatre Live: The Magistrate Mr. Wormington 2013
How TV Ruined Your Life Apprentice-style Boss 2011
The Many Faces of... Self 2010
Small Island Mr. Todd 2009
The Number One Girl Director 2006
Shameless Trevor 2004
Doc Martin Wild Bill 2004
Chunky Monkey Geoffrey 2003
Foyle's War Ernie Pond 2002
The Cazalets Mr. Hines 2001
My Family Police Officer 2000
Doctors Ted Hopkins 2000
The 10th Kingdom Kissing Town Sheriff 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Adventures in the Secret Service Lenin 1999
Beautiful People Roger Midge 1999
Beowulf Karl 1999
Holby City Gordon Harcombe, Lewis Cooper 1999
Family Affairs William Cockerill 1997
Midsomer Murders Ralph Bailey 1997
Richard II Lord Ross 1997
Loch Ness Norwegian 1996
The Cold Light of Day Ludek Dittmayer 1996
The Treasure Seekers Wiggins 1996
The Vicar of Dibley Mr. Badcock 1994
Wycliffe Gerald Prout 1993
Time After Time Charlie Conway 1994
Goodnight Sweetheart George 1993
Cracker Mr Barnes 1993
Peak Practice Mr. Potts 1993
Blue Ice Shipping Clerk 1992
B & B Bob Noakes 1992
Heartbeat Inspector Les Hackett, Sandy 1992
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Vladimir Ilyich Lenin 1992
Are You Being Served? Again! Inspector 1992
Bottom Mr. Harrison 1991
The Brittas Empire Pete 1991
Alleyn Mysteries PC Perkins 1990
Mr. Bean The Blind Man, The Heart Attack Man 1990
About Face Mr. Roebuck 1989
Mike & Angelo Sydney Pinner 1989
Press Gang Mr. Vader 1989
Rab C. Nesbitt Ronald 1988
Hawks Car Park Attendant 1988
Hardwicke House Mr. Mackintosh 1987
We'll Think of Something Dennis 1986
All at Number 20 Police Sergeant 1986
Boon Raymond Pearce 1986
Lovejoy Ted 1986
Max Headroom Murray 1985
City Lights Roger 1984
Duty Free Kev Wilson 1984
Up the Elephant and Round the Castle Councillor Bertram Allnutt 1983
Dramarama Dad, Inspector Brown, Mr. Visor 1983
Affairs of the Heart Bank manager 1983
Blackadder Three Fingered Pete 1983
The Young Ones Henry / Guard on TV, Right Bleeding Bastard 1982
The Comic Strip Presents Mr. Pinder 1982
Bird of Prey Harry Tomkins 1982
Shine on Harvey Moon Clifford 1982
Reds V.I. Lenin / Vladimir I. Lenin 1981
Bergerac Inspector Deffand, Inspector Victor Deffand 1981
Priest of Love 1981
A Kick Up the Eighties Various Roles 1981
The Chinese Detective Roger Horrabin 1981
The Monster Club Club Secretary (Werewolf) 1981
Seven Dials Mystery Stevens 1981
The Gentle Touch John Knight 1980
Minder Silver 1979
Terry and June Police Sergeant 1979
Shoestring Freshfield 1979
Pennies from Heaven Ted 1978
Grange Hill Mr. Foster 1978
Hazell George Bradley 1978
All Creatures Great and Small Mr. Bantock 1978
Supernatural Sergeant Cosley 1977
Ripping Yarns 'Baldy' Davitt 1976
Rumpole of the Bailey Cliff Worsley 1975
Arena Keith Pratt 1975
The Sweeney Cosby 1975
Crown Court Brian Geddes 1972
Play for Today Joe, Keith Pratt, Presenting Officer at Tribunal 1970
BBC Play of the Month Barère 1965
Crossroads Rocky Wesson 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙