Ron Feinberg

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37
Ronald Allen Feinberg was an American character actor and voice actor who appeared in films and on television.

Ronald Allen Feinberg was an American character actor and voice actor who appeared in films and on television.

Birth Name

Ronnie A. Feinberg

Born

Monday, 10 October 1932

Died

Saturday, 29 January 2005

Actor Filmography

Zorro (voice) 1997
Extreme Ghostbusters Cernunnos 1997
Mortal Kombat: The Journey Begins Raiden / Goro / Liu Kang 1995
Fantastic Four: The Animated Series Terrax the Destroyer, Terrax the Terrible 1994
The Tick Omnipotus, Santa Claus 1994
Darkwing Duck Vladimir Goudenov Grizzlikof, Vladimir Goudenov Grizzlikoff / Angry Citizen 1991
The Legend of Prince Valiant (voice) 1991
TaleSpin Arnold, Coolhands Luke 1990
The Karate Kid Additional Characters 1989
Superman (voice) 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Zorro (voice) 1997
Extreme Ghostbusters Cernunnos 1997
Mortal Kombat: The Journey Begins Raiden / Goro / Liu Kang 1995
Fantastic Four: The Animated Series Terrax the Destroyer, Terrax the Terrible 1994
The Tick Omnipotus, Santa Claus 1994
Darkwing Duck Vladimir Goudenov Grizzlikof, Vladimir Goudenov Grizzlikoff / Angry Citizen 1991
The Legend of Prince Valiant (voice) 1991
TaleSpin Arnold, Coolhands Luke 1990
The Karate Kid Additional Characters 1989
Superman (voice) 1988
Thirtysomething Manny Pressman 1987
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Titanus 1987
Defenders of the Earth Ming the Merciless, Morlock 1986
Centurions Doc Terror 1986
Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n' Wrestling Andre the Giant 1985
The Transformers Headstrong, Aagar / Headstrong 1984
Night Court Man in Dress 1984
Alvin & the Chipmunks (voice) (as Ron Fineberg) 1983
The Incredible Hulk (voice) (credit only), Claw, Cosmos 1982
Spider-Man (voice) 1981
Winnie the Pooh Discovers the Seasons Eeyore / Eeyore (voice) 1981
Hill Street Blues Kermit Trench 1981
The Man in the Santa Claus Suit Bruno Betinger 1979
Paris Lamont 1979
Archie Bunker's Place Swensen 1979
Plastic Man Additional Voices 1979
Diff'rent Strokes Detective Morison, Detective Morrison 1978
Jana of the Jungle Voices 1978
Vega$ Crowley's Man 1978
Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels Additional Voices 1977
Thunder and Lightning Bubba 1977
ABC Weekend Specials Clem 1977
All's Fair Sheriff Grady Kibble 1976
The Scooby-Doo/Dynomutt Hour Additional Voices (voice), Narrotor / F.O.C.U.S. One / Additional Voices (voice) 1976
Jabberjaw Voices 1976
Delvecchio (as Ronald Feinberg) 1976
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman Detective Johnson, Detective H.V. Johnson, Detective H. V. Johnson 1976
On the Rocks Moose 1975
Big Eddie Principal Fargas 1975
Bronk Gunner 1975
A Boy and His Dog Fellini 1975
Switch (as Ronald Feinberg) 1975
The Missiles of October Gen. Charles De Gaulle 1974
Barney Miller Lyle W. Farber 1974
Movin' On Burt Little 1974
Money to Burn Big Maury Kowalski 1973
Hijack! Bearded Man 1973
The Girl with Something Extra Man at Auction 1973
Lotsa Luck! Mr. Chorntoli BOB 1973
Speed Buggy Voices 1973
Chase Deke 1973
The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie (voice) 1972
Kung Fu Ezekiel 1972
Emergency! Donald Lompok 1972
Brian's Song Veteran Player #2 1971
Cannon Ruben 'Ruby' Teague 1971
The Partridge Family Max 1970
Barefoot in the Park Harry Barker 1970
Love, American Style Maharishi Friedman (segment "Love and the Unwedding") 1969
Here Come the Brides Haynie, Lorenzo Bush, Stoker 1968
Hawaii Five-O Benny Apa, Furtado, Luther 1968
It Takes a Thief Szabo 1968
Cowboy in Africa Hannible 1967
The High Chaparral Grizzly Griswald 1967
Judd for the Defense Liam Beale 1967
Mission: Impossible Alvin Taynor, Colonel Kurt Eckert, Jenab, Stanley Luchek 1966
Iron Horse Jim 1966
It's About Time Tor 1966
I Spy Cesare 1965
Run for Your Life Hakim 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙