Ron Lynch

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Ron Lynch is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and writer. He has appeared in a number of movies and television shows, including Corporate, Corpse Tub, Another Period, Dope State, Comedy Bang! Bang!, and Portlandia. He has worked as a voice actor for several animated shows, including Home Movies, Bob's Burgers, and Tom Goes to the Mayor, and has made guest appearances on Dr. read more

Ron Lynch is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and writer. He has appeared in a number of movies and television shows, including Corporate, Corpse Tub, Another Period, Dope State, Comedy Bang! Bang!, and Portlandia. He has worked as a voice actor for several animated shows, including Home Movies, Bob's Burgers, and Tom Goes to the Mayor, and has made guest appearances on Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist, The Sarah Silverman Program, Andy Richter Controls the Universe, Adventure Time, and Star vs the Forces of Evil.

Birth Name

Ronald J. Lynch

Born

Sunday, 01 February 1953

Actor Filmography

The Bob's Burgers Movie Ron 2022
Too Late Bob Devore 2021
Killer Raccoons! 2! Dark Christmas in the Dark! General Negligence 2020
Adventure Time: Distant Lands Mr. Pig 2020
Seven Stages to Achieve Eternal Bliss Cultist 2018
Wild Nights with Emily Ophthalmologist / Opthomologist 2018
Please Understand Me Ron 2018
Corporate Kevin 2018
The Milli Show Ron, Self 2017
You Are Not Alone Group Leader 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Bob's Burgers Movie Ron 2022
Too Late Bob Devore 2021
Killer Raccoons! 2! Dark Christmas in the Dark! General Negligence 2020
Adventure Time: Distant Lands Mr. Pig 2020
Seven Stages to Achieve Eternal Bliss Cultist 2018
Wild Nights with Emily Ophthalmologist / Opthomologist 2018
Please Understand Me Ron 2018
Corporate Kevin 2018
The Milli Show Ron, Self 2017
You Are Not Alone Group Leader 2016
Flophouse Himself 2016
The Beaumont Catalogue Frances Beaumont 2016
W/Bob and David Salesman 2015
The Night Time Show with Stephen Kramer Glickman Tulsa Skull Swingers 2015
Star vs. the Forces of Evil Richard / Flying Pig, Richard 2015
Santiago Judge, Papa 2014
The Birthday Boys Narrator 2013
Another Period Candidate 2013
Greenboy: Prescription for Death Narrator 2013
International Ghost Investigators Mr. Kimble 2013
RVC: The Lone Shopping Network Terry Hatch 2012
Smashed Chuck 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Professor Hans Ketchup 2012
Two-Legged Rat Bastards Doctor Lynch 2011
Happy Endings Tourist 3 2011
Portlandia Ron Lynch 2011
Bob's Burgers Ron, Funtime Exec 2011
This Week in Comedy Self 2010
Adventure Time Mr. Pig, Mr. Pig / Additional Voices (voice), Mr. Pig / Additional Voices, Mr. Pig (voice), Mr. Pigñata, Old Candy Person #2 / Mr. Pig 2010
Incredibly Small Mr. Dad / Mr. Arbor 2010
The Mother of Invention Michael Borchardt 2009
The McCaingels Boslow 2008
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! Award Show Announcer, Man in Fitness Infomercial, MIDI Announcer, Musky Tusk Announcer 2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. Dr. Lynch, Doctor 2007
Lovespring International Bill 2006
American Dad! Anorexia Counsellor 2005
Tom Goes to the Mayor Various / City Council Member, City Council Member, City Council Member / Various 2004
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Boss 2004
Melvin Goes to Dinner Extra 2003
Andy Richter Controls the Universe Gerald 2002
Raising Dad Mr. Lynch 2001
Late Friday Self 2001
Home Movies Ronald Lynch 1999
ShortCuts Stranger (segment "Ugly Revenge") 1998
Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist Ron, Self 1995
Hello There Felix Foob 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Dogfight LCpl. Judge / Lance Corporal Judge 1991
Waiting for the Light Hot Dog 1990

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙