Ronald Nunnery

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Ronald Raymond Nunnery

Born

Thursday, 31 August 1922

Died

Tuesday, 20 January 2004

Actor Filmography

Crime Traveller Betting Man 1997
Love Hurts Uncle Tommy 1992
On the Up Albert 1990
Hands of a Murderer Old drunk 1990
Jack the Ripper Davis 1988
London's Burning Elderly Man 1986
Lovejoy Gateman 1986
Nineteen Nineteen (as Ronald Nunnary) 1985
Dempsey and Makepeace Tote Clerk 1985
Screen Two Old man at river 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Crime Traveller Betting Man 1997
Love Hurts Uncle Tommy 1992
On the Up Albert 1990
Hands of a Murderer Old drunk 1990
Jack the Ripper Davis 1988
London's Burning Elderly Man 1986
Lovejoy Gateman 1986
Nineteen Nineteen (as Ronald Nunnary) 1985
Dempsey and Makepeace Tote Clerk 1985
Screen Two Old man at river 1985
Bergerac Porter 1981
Sorry! Flower Seller 1981
Sink or Swim 2nd Man at door 1980
Carry on Emmannuelle Football Fan 1978
Blake's 7 Federation Trooper 1978
The Good Life Man in Street 1975
Porridge Prisoner 1974
Doomwatch Mr. Norman 1970
Doctor Who Kaled Councillor 1963
Armchair Theatre The Landlord 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙