Ronny Graham

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Ronny Graham was an American actor and theater director, composer, lyricist, and writer.

Ronny Graham was an American actor and theater director, composer, lyricist, and writer.

Birth Name

Ronald Montcrief Stringer

Born

Tuesday, 26 August 1919

Died

Sunday, 04 July 1999

Actor Filmography

Money Power Respect Tanya 2006
The Substance of Fire Louis Foukold 1996
Chicago Hope Harry Fenton 1994
Robin Hood: Men in Tights Villager 1993
Picket Fences Jacob Levine 1992
Life Stinks Priest 1991
Frogs! Jake 1991
True Colors Harry Miller 1990
The Nutt House Raymond 1989
Spaceballs Minister 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Money Power Respect Tanya 2006
The Substance of Fire Louis Foukold 1996
Chicago Hope Harry Fenton 1994
Robin Hood: Men in Tights Villager 1993
Picket Fences Jacob Levine 1992
Life Stinks Priest 1991
Frogs! Jake 1991
True Colors Harry Miller 1990
The Nutt House Raymond 1989
Spaceballs Minister 1987
The Ratings Game Cap'n Andy 1984
Murder, She Wrote Clarence 1984
To Be or Not to Be Sondheim 1983
Simon & Simon Rick's Lawyer 1981
History of the World: Part I Jew #2 - The Spanish Inquisition / Oedipus - The Roman Empire 1981
Angie Ticket Agent 1979
The World's Greatest Lover Director Dorsey 1977
Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood Mark Bennett 1976
Match Game PM Self - Panelist 1975
The Ghost Busters Dr. Centigrade 1975
The Bob Crane Show Mr. Ernest Busso 1975
Chico and the Man Reverend Bemis 1974
Dirty Little Billy Charle Nile 1972
M*A*S*H Sgt. Gribble 1972
Tom Smothers' Organic Prime Time Space Ride Self 1971
The Courtship of Eddie's Father Burgess 'Buzz' Carew 1969
ABC's Nightlife Self 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself, Himself - Guest, Himself - Musical Guest, Herself - Guest 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Comedian 1961
Peter Loves Mary Barry Watkins 1960
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself (as Ronnie Graham) 1957
The Phil Silvers Show Pvt. Skinny Sanders 1955
New Faces Self / Ronny Graham 1954
Omnibus (segment "Happy Birthday, Aunt Sarah") 1952
The Colgate Comedy Hour Self - Comedian, Self 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Self 1950
The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙