Rosaleen Linehan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Rosaleen Philomena McMenamin

Born

Tuesday, 01 June 1937

Actress Filmography

The Personal History of David Copperfield Mrs. Gummidge / Mrs Gummidge 2020
Moone Boy Mourning Woman 2012
About Adam Peggy Owens 2001
Mad About Mambo Mrs. Burns 2000
The Hi-Lo Country Mrs. Matson 1998
The MatchMaker Millie O'Dowd 1997
The Butcher Boy Mrs. Canning 1997
Scarlett Mrs. Fitzpatrick 1994
The Saint of Fort Washington Rosie 1993
Sharpe Bess Nugent 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Personal History of David Copperfield Mrs. Gummidge / Mrs Gummidge 2020
Moone Boy Mourning Woman 2012
About Adam Peggy Owens 2001
Mad About Mambo Mrs. Burns 2000
The Hi-Lo Country Mrs. Matson 1998
The MatchMaker Millie O'Dowd 1997
The Butcher Boy Mrs. Canning 1997
Scarlett Mrs. Fitzpatrick 1994
The Saint of Fort Washington Rosie 1993
Sharpe Bess Nugent 1993
Hostages Brenda Gilham 1992
Fools of Fortune Aunt Fitzeustace 1990
A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man May Dedalus 1977
Black and Blue Alice 1973
Great Performances Sister Felicity 1971
Ulysses Nurse Callan 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙