Rosamund Pike

IVA Star Rating : 80
Rosamund Mary Ellen Pike is an English actress who began her acting career by appearing in stage productions such as Romeo and Juliet and Skylight. After her screen debut in the television film A Rather English Marriage (1998) and television roles in Wives and Daughters (1999) and Love in a Cold Climate (2001), she received international recognition... read more

Rosamund Mary Ellen Pike is an English actress who began her acting career by appearing in stage productions such as Romeo and Juliet and Skylight. After her screen debut in the television film A Rather English Marriage (1998) and television roles in Wives and Daughters (1999) and Love in a Cold Climate (2001), she received international recognition for her film debut as Bond girl Miranda Frost in Die Another Day (2002), for which she received the Empire Award for Best Newcomer. Following her breakthrough, she won the BIFA Award for Best Supporting Actress for The Libertine (2004) and portrayed Jane Bennet in Pride & Prejudice (2005).

Birth Name

Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike

Born

Saturday, 27 January 1979

Links

2021 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Won
2019 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
2019 Emmy Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Won
2015 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
2015 Oscar Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙