Rowan Blanchard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Rowan Blanchard is an American actress. She is known for her role as Riley Matthews on the Disney Channel series Girl Meets World that aired from 2014 until 2017. From 2017 until 2018, she made appearances on The Goldbergs as Jackie Geary.

Rowan Blanchard is an American actress. She is known for her role as Riley Matthews on the Disney Channel series Girl Meets World that aired from 2014 until 2017. From 2017 until 2018, she made appearances on The Goldbergs as Jackie Geary.

Birth Name

Rowan Eleanor Blanchard

Born

Sunday, 14 October 2001

Links

Actress Filmography

Crush Paige Evans 2022
ZIWE Performer 2021
Snowpiercer Alexandra Cavill 2020
A World Away Jessica / Jessica Patterson 2019
Splitting Up Together China 2018
A Wrinkle in Time Veronica Kiley 2018
Neo Yokio Bergdorf Chan / Salesclerk 3 / Teenage Girl 2017
The Realest Real Paige 2016
Invisible Sister Cleo / Cloe 2015
Best Friends Whenever Riley Matthews 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Crush Paige Evans 2022
ZIWE Performer 2021
Snowpiercer Alexandra Cavill 2020
A World Away Jessica / Jessica Patterson 2019
Splitting Up Together China 2018
A Wrinkle in Time Veronica Kiley 2018
Neo Yokio Bergdorf Chan / Salesclerk 3 / Teenage Girl 2017
The Realest Real Paige 2016
Invisible Sister Cleo / Cloe 2015
Best Friends Whenever Riley Matthews 2015
Girl Meets World Riley Matthews, Riley Matthews / Herself, Riley Matthews / Rosie McGee 2014
The Goldbergs Jackie Geary 2013
Beat Bobby Flay Self - Judge 2013
Disney Channel's This Is Who I Am Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
Good Mythical Morning Self - Guest 2012
Spy Kids 4-D: All the Time in the World Rebecca Wilson 2011
Aspiring Hollywood Self - Guest 2011
The Back-up Plan Mona's Kid (7 yrs) / Mona's Daughter (7 Years Old) 2010
Piper's QUICK Picks Self - Guest 2010
Dance-A-Lot Robot Caitlin 2010
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙