Roxann Dawson

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Roxann Dawson, also credited as Roxann Biggs and Roxann Biggs-Dawson, is an American actress, producer, director, and writer best known for playing B'Elanna Torres on the television series Star Trek: Voyager.

Roxann Dawson, also credited as Roxann Biggs and Roxann Biggs-Dawson, is an American actress, producer, director, and writer best known for playing B'Elanna Torres on the television series Star Trek: Voyager.

Birth Name

Roxann Caballero

Born

Thursday, 11 September 1958

Links

Actress Filmography

The Center Seat: 55 Years of Star Trek Self 2021
50 Years of Star Trek herself / Self 2016
The Captains Close Up Self 2013
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Closer Detective Ortega 2005
The Lyon's Den Asst. District Attorney Linda Solis 2003
Coupling Therapist 2003
Without a Trace Mrs. Erica Palmer 2002
Star Trek: Enterprise Repair Station Computer 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Center Seat: 55 Years of Star Trek Self 2021
50 Years of Star Trek herself / Self 2016
The Captains Close Up Self 2013
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Closer Detective Ortega 2005
The Lyon's Den Asst. District Attorney Linda Solis 2003
Coupling Therapist 2003
Without a Trace Mrs. Erica Palmer 2002
Star Trek: Enterprise Repair Station Computer 2001
Weakest Link Self 2001
Seven Days Commander Helen Keagle 1998
Any Day Now Tina 1998
The Lost World Elizabeth Summerlee 1998
Trekkies Self 1997
Darkman III: Die Darkman Die Angela Rooker 1996
Star Trek: Voyager B'Elanna Torres, Lieutenant B'Elanna Torres 1995
Pointman Rosie Alvarez 1994
The Untouchables Gina Perino 1993
Mortal Sins Maria Croce 1992
The Round Table Jennifer Clemente 1992
The Hat Squad Rosie 1992
Midnight's Child (as Roxann Biggs) 1992
Guilty by Suspicion Felicia Barron 1991
N.Y.P.D. Mounted Lt. Torres 1991
Equal Justice Maria 1990
Snoops Kathy Mitchell / Willa Gentry 1989
Baywatch Ines 1989
Nightingales Yolanda 'Yolo' Elena Puente 1989
The Fortunate Pilgrim Louisa 1988
Broken Angel Shakti 1988
Jake and the Fatman Debbie Morton, Alyssa 1987
Ohara Carmella 1987
Matlock Vicki Mariani 1986
A Chorus Line Dancer 1985

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙