Rufus Hound

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Robert Simpson

Born

Tuesday, 06 March 1979

Actor Filmography

Comedy Game Night Self 2020
Kat and the Band Mr. Cato 2020
Dave Gorman: Terms and Conditions Apply Self 2019
Queens of Mystery Keith Kane 2019
Jeremy Vine Self - Actor & comedian 2018
Waffle the Wonder Dog Waffle 2018
Glastonbury 2017 Self 2017
Extreme Cake Makers Self - Narrator, Narrator 2017
Zapped Kevlar 2016
The Cars That Made Britain Great Self - Narrator 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Comedy Game Night Self 2020
Kat and the Band Mr. Cato 2020
Dave Gorman: Terms and Conditions Apply Self 2019
Queens of Mystery Keith Kane 2019
Jeremy Vine Self - Actor & comedian 2018
Waffle the Wonder Dog Waffle 2018
Glastonbury 2017 Self 2017
Extreme Cake Makers Self - Narrator, Narrator 2017
Zapped Kevlar 2016
The Cars That Made Britain Great Self - Narrator 2016
Shakespeare Live! From the RSC Self 2016
Lip Sync Battle UK Self 2016
Scottish Mussel PC Dougie / P.C. Dougie 2015
Cucumber Rupert Fuller 2015
Drunk History: UK General Piet Cronjé, God, John Dolan 2015
Ronja, the Robber's Daughter Mattis 2014
The Culture High 2014
The Science of Doctor Who Self - Participant 2013
Set List: Stand Up Without a Net Self 2013
A Touch of Cloth Rufus Hound 2012
The Wedding Video Raif 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
The Mad Bad Ad Show Self 2012
Big Fat Gypsy Gangster Kai 2011
Trollied Duncan 2011
Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask Self 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
My Funniest Year Self - Presenter 2010
You Have Been Watching Self 2009
Let's Dance for Comic Relief Self - Judge, Self 2009
Argumental Self - Team Captain 2008
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Only Connect Self - Neuromantics 2008
Thank God You're Here Self 2008
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
Britain's Got More Talent Self 2007
The Law of the Playground Self 2006
Annually Retentive Rufus Hound 2006
The Apprentice: You're Fired! Self 2006
Dancing on Ice Self - Contestant, Self 2006
8 Out of 10 Cats Self 2005
Doctor Who Sam Swift 2005
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Self - Friday Panel, Self 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Contestant 2004
Loose Women Himself 1999
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙