Saffron Burrows

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Saffron Dominique Burrows is a British and American actress and model. Burrows has appeared in films such as Circle of Friends, Wing Commander, Deep Blue Sea, Gangster No. 1, Enigma, Troy, Reign Over Me and The Bank Job. On TV she has starred as Lorraine Weller on Boston Legal, Dr. Norah Skinner on My Own Worst Enemy, and Detective Serena Stevens on Law & Order: Criminal Intent. read more

Saffron Dominique Burrows is a British and American actress and model. Burrows has appeared in films such as Circle of Friends, Wing Commander, Deep Blue Sea, Gangster No. 1, Enigma, Troy, Reign Over Me and The Bank Job. On TV she has starred as Lorraine Weller on Boston Legal, Dr. Norah Skinner on My Own Worst Enemy, and Detective Serena Stevens on Law & Order: Criminal Intent. She appeared as Cynthia Taylor on the Amazon Video series Mozart in the Jungle.

Birth Name

Saffron Domini Burrows

Born

Sunday, 22 October 1972

Actress Filmography

You Dottie Quinn 2018
Westworld Anastasia Whitney 2016
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself - Guest 2015
Quitters Veronica 2015
Mozart in the Jungle Cynthia Taylor 2014
The Crazy Ones Helena 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Victoria Hand 2013
Knife Fight Sophia / Sophia Becker 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Elementary Ruby Carville 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

You Dottie Quinn 2018
Westworld Anastasia Whitney 2016
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself - Guest 2015
Quitters Veronica 2015
Mozart in the Jungle Cynthia Taylor 2014
The Crazy Ones Helena 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Victoria Hand 2013
Knife Fight Sophia / Sophia Becker 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Elementary Ruby Carville 2012
Small Apartments Francine 2012
Shrink Kate 2009
Kings Death 2009
The Eastmans Dr. Anna Eastman 2009
The Guitar Melody / Melody Wilder 2008
My Own Worst Enemy Dr. Norah Skinner 2008
The Bank Job Martine Love 2008
Wainy Days Lucy 2007
Dangerous Parking Claire 2007
Reign Over Me Donna Remar 2007
Perfect Creature Lilly 2007
Fay Grim Juliet 2006
Klimt Lea de Castro / mia 2006
Bones Ike Latulippe 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest, Herself - Guest (credit only) 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Audrey Strange 2004
Boston Legal Lorraine Weller 2004
Troy Andromache 2004
Peter Pan Story Narrator (voice) / Story Narrator 2003
Shootout Self 2003
The Galíndez File Muriel Colber 2003
MythBusters Dr. Susan McCallister 2003
Frida Gracie 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself - Guest 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Serena Stevens 2001
Dinner for Five Self - Special Guest 2001
The Seventh Stream Mairead 2001
Enigma Claire / Claire Romilly 2001
Tempted Lilly LeBlanc 2001
Hotel Duchess of Malfi 2001
Gangster No. 1 Karen 2000
Timecode Emma 2000
Miss Julie Miss Julie 1999
Loose Women Herself 1999
Deep Blue Sea Dr. Susan McAlester / Dr. Susan McCallister 1999
The Loss of Sexual Innocence Italian Twin / English 1999
Wing Commander Lt. Cdr. 'Angel' Deveraux / Lt. Cmdr. 'Angel' Devereaux 1999
The MatchMaker Moira Kennedy Kelly 1997
One Night Stand Supermodel 1997
Lovelife Zoey 1997
Nevada Quinn 1997
Hotel de Love Melissa Morrison 1996
Circle of Friends Nan / Nan Mahon 1995
Welcome II the Terrordome Jodie 1995
In the Name of the Father Girl in Commune 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
The Body Beautiful Model 1991
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙