Sam Karmann

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Samuel Karmann

Born

Wednesday, 23 September 1953

Actor Filmography

The Wannabes Le gérant de l'EHPAD 2022
Laetitia Gilles Patron 2020
Demi soeurs Léo 2018
Abdel et la comtesse Claude / Claude Danoun 2018
Place Publique Mickey Bonello 2018
Perfect Crimes Roland 2017
C'est la vie! L'ami qui sauve le repas 2017
Back in Business Le prêtre 2017
Just to Be Sure Le docteur Rio / le généticien 2017
Love Is Dead Yvon 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Wannabes Le gérant de l'EHPAD 2022
Laetitia Gilles Patron 2020
Demi soeurs Léo 2018
Abdel et la comtesse Claude / Claude Danoun 2018
Place Publique Mickey Bonello 2018
Perfect Crimes Roland 2017
C'est la vie! L'ami qui sauve le repas 2017
Back in Business Le prêtre 2017
Just to Be Sure Le docteur Rio / le généticien 2017
Love Is Dead Yvon 2016
Irresponsible Jean-Pierre 2016
Woman Under Influence Robert Lange 2015
Des lendemains qui chantent Rabbi Mendelbaum 2014
Les gazelles Jacques, le père de Marie / Jacques 2014
Captain Sharif Valentin Mansard 2013
Radiostars J.R., le père de Ben / J.R. Jablonski 2012
Titeuf: The Movie Papa 2011
Marie Octobre Raoul de Saint-Maur 2008
Vampire Party Serge Krinine 2008
Opération Turquoise Le colonel / Colonel 2007
True Enough Thomas 2007
Research Unit Alain Belmont 2006
The Rainbow Warrior Stadgès 2006
Casablanca Driver John Driver, le père adoptif de Casa 2004
Monsieur Batignole Max Bernstein 2002
The Taste of Others Le metteur en scène 2000
Le ciel, les oiseaux,... et ta mère! Le contrôleur du bus / Le contrôleur 1999
Just Between Us Patrick 1998
Fear City: A Family-Style Comedy Émile Gravier / L'homme inquiétant / Youri / Disturbing man 1994
Kitchen with Apartment Jacques 1993
The 65th Annual Academy Awards Self - Winner 1993
Navarro Barrada, Inspecteur Barrada 1989
Under the Cherry Moon Police Inspector 1986
Sins Maquis Leader (as Sam Karman) 1986
Hell Train Duval 1985
Réveillon chez Bob Roby 1984
Thieves After Dark Policeman 1984
Ça va pas être triste Le photographe 1983
La balance Paulo Sanchez / Paulo 1982
The Big Pardon William Benamou 1982
Petit déjeuner compris Khabil 1980

Director Filmography

True Enough 2007
Omnibus 1992
1993 Oscar Best Short Film, Live Action Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙