Sam Riegel

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Samuel Brent Oscar Riegel, also known as Sam Regal, or Jack Lingo, is an American voice actor, writer and director. He voiced Donatello in the 2003 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles series. He is a cast member of Critical Role.

Samuel Brent Oscar Riegel, also known as Sam Regal, or Jack Lingo, is an American voice actor, writer and director. He voiced Donatello in the 2003 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles series. He is a cast member of Critical Role.

Birth Name

Samuel Brent Oscar Riegel

Born

Saturday, 09 October 1976

Actor Filmography

The Legend of Vox Machina Scanlan 2022
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War Additional Cast 2021
The Ghost and Molly McGee Dying Old Man / Poor Neighbor, Rabbi Katz / Prison Security Guard 2021
Exandria Unlimited Loquatius Seelie, Self 2021
Star Wars: The Bad Batch Factory Worker #2 / Ketch, Ketch / Masked Guard #1, Ketch / Vendor, Ketch / Zygerrian #2, Ketch 2021
Archibald's Next Big Thing Is Here Blacksmith 2021
Kid Cosmic PT-SB (voice), Travis, Feeble Pilot / Jerry (voice), Jerry (voice) 2021
The Great Debate Self - Panelist 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Agent, One Man, USAF Officer 2020
Amphibia Ab-Snatchers Actor / Movie Announcer, Ant Cream Worker / Gift Shop Worker, Bartley / Branson / Blair / Butterfly Drone Soldier Prototype / Scared Museum Observer, Bartley / Branson / Blair, Bird Seller Trucker, Blue Frog With Hat, Brown Overalls Frog / Dark Green Male Frog / Glass Artisan / Grub N Go Hirer / Bell Ringer, Brown Overalls Frog / Patrick, Chief McClintock / Cop 2 / Arrested Civilian, Dartboard Frog / Brown Overalls Frog, Dragonfly Frog, Fleafy / Red Eyed Frog / Blue Toad Soldier / Green Frog with Hat, Gary / Janitor / Brown Overalls Frog, Kurt, Leander / Bearded Frog / Neckerchief Betting Frog, Leander / Dragonfly Frog / Worried Amphibians, Leander, Mitch Harper, Neckerchief Frog / Frog DJ / Blue Frog With Hat / Orange Haired Frog, Scared Hat Bittie / Neckerchief Bittie / Brown Slicked Hair Bittie, Tyler / Tyler's Boyfriend / Hat Customer / Bearded Tough Guy Bus Passenger / Glasses Customer, Ushanka Hat Frog, Vince 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Legend of Vox Machina Scanlan 2022
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War Additional Cast 2021
The Ghost and Molly McGee Dying Old Man / Poor Neighbor, Rabbi Katz / Prison Security Guard 2021
Exandria Unlimited Loquatius Seelie, Self 2021
Star Wars: The Bad Batch Factory Worker #2 / Ketch, Ketch / Masked Guard #1, Ketch / Vendor, Ketch / Zygerrian #2, Ketch 2021
Archibald's Next Big Thing Is Here Blacksmith 2021
Kid Cosmic PT-SB (voice), Travis, Feeble Pilot / Jerry (voice), Jerry (voice) 2021
The Great Debate Self - Panelist 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Agent, One Man, USAF Officer 2020
Amphibia Ab-Snatchers Actor / Movie Announcer, Ant Cream Worker / Gift Shop Worker, Bartley / Branson / Blair / Butterfly Drone Soldier Prototype / Scared Museum Observer, Bartley / Branson / Blair, Bird Seller Trucker, Blue Frog With Hat, Brown Overalls Frog / Dark Green Male Frog / Glass Artisan / Grub N Go Hirer / Bell Ringer, Brown Overalls Frog / Patrick, Chief McClintock / Cop 2 / Arrested Civilian, Dartboard Frog / Brown Overalls Frog, Dragonfly Frog, Fleafy / Red Eyed Frog / Blue Toad Soldier / Green Frog with Hat, Gary / Janitor / Brown Overalls Frog, Kurt, Leander / Bearded Frog / Neckerchief Betting Frog, Leander / Dragonfly Frog / Worried Amphibians, Leander, Mitch Harper, Neckerchief Frog / Frog DJ / Blue Frog With Hat / Orange Haired Frog, Scared Hat Bittie / Neckerchief Bittie / Brown Slicked Hair Bittie, Tyler / Tyler's Boyfriend / Hat Customer / Bearded Tough Guy Bus Passenger / Glasses Customer, Ushanka Hat Frog, Vince 2019
Fancy Nancy Male Announcer, Male Narrator 2018
Scooby-Doo & Batman: The Brave and the Bold Dr. Achilles Milo / Leo Scarlett 2018
DuckTales Gavin, Gilded Man, Hack / Slash, Moonlanders, Slash Smashnikov, Stinky Boot / No-Name the Nameless Parrot / Two-Toed Jack, Tenderfeet / Gavin 2017
Ant-Man Egghead / Elihas Starr 2017
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga Mephisto Pheles 2017
Bad Guys Donny 2016
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Talks Machina Self 2016
Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh Trystane 2016
Elena of Avalor Additional Voices, Referee 2016
Gyakuten Saiban Furio Tigre 2016
Danger & Eggs Phillip's Brother / Lt. Second in Command 2015
One Punch Man Metal Bat, Metal Bat (voice), Metal Bat / Crew, Peach Terry, Shoulderpads, Spectators 2015
The Laws of the Universe Part 0 Additional Voices 2015
Pickle and Peanut Additional Voices, Chent / Additional Voices, Cody, Party Goer / Mayor, Salesman / College Professor, Sultry Dog 2015
Style Unzipped Narrator 2015
God Eater Additional Voices 2015
Fresh Beat Band of Spies Curtis / Audience Guy / Fan 1 / Kid 1, First Mate / Pirate Guard 2015
Future-Worm! Lew Cregger, Carl / Alien Sam Riegel, Villager #2 2015
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan Taniguchi (voice) / Taniguchi, Taniguchi (voice) 2015
Critical Role Nott the Brave, Nott, Scanlan Shorthalt, Scanlan Shorthalt / Taryon Darrington, Veth Brenatto, Taryon Darrington, Fresh Cut Grass, Taryon Darrington / Scanlan Shorthalt, Sam, Slaughter Grimm, Ur-Eden Goodthink, Peddy Tuxpin, Dungeon Master, Benicio Lorelei, Bunglestein Sprucenberg, Claire Sittish, Game Master, Ickybod, Nott the Brave / Veth Brenatto, Obby the Rat, Nott / Veth, Self 2015
K: Missing Kings Yashiro Isana 2014
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement Mori 2014
Mixels Vampos 2014
Tiger & Bunny: The Rising Mark Schneider 2014
Kill la Kill Suzuki 2013
Wander Over Yonder Emperor Awesome, Emperor Awesome / Additional Voices, Additional Voices, Admiral Admirable, Cartoon Awesome / Additional Voices, (voice), Hitchhiker / Manager / Additional Voices, Ship Computer, Something the So and So, Emperor Awesome / Jimmy / Additional Voices, Emperor Awesome / Something the So and So / Additional Voices 2013
Khumba Jock (voice) / Jock 2013
Blue Exorcist: The Movie Mephisto Pheles 2012
Sofia the First Additional Voices, Smokelee, Squirrel, Yellowbelly, Coachman, Royal Builder, (voice) 2012
K Yashiro Isana 2012
Janeane from Des Moines Sam 2012
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja Student 2012
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Jax (as Michael Philip) 2012
Adventures in Zambezia Hurricanes 2012
TRON: Uprising Additional Voices 2012
Lego Friends Jacob, (voice) (as Sam Regel), Workman 1 and 2 2012
Winx Club: Power of Believix Riven (voice) 2012
Lego Friends: New Girl in Town Workman 1 / Workman 2 2012
Zetman Man in Black A 2012
Doc McStuffins Wilbur 2012
Sunset Stories Label Guy 2012
Back to the Sea Short Seagull 2012
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne Array 2012
Shelf Life Bible Action Jesus 2011
The Painting Silhouette 2011
Persona 4: The Animation Teddie, Teddie / Shu Nakajima 2011
Winx Club: Enchantix Riven, Riven (voice) 2011
Blade Detective Ikeda, Vampire Security Guards 2011
Gekijouban Sengoku Basara: The Last Party Mori Motonari 2011
Blue Exorcist Mephisto Pheles, Izumi 2011
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal Chills, Number 16's Holder 2011
Little Big Panda Kung Fucios 2011
Wolverine Hideki Kurohagi's Minion, Kai, Madripoor Thugs, Thug #3 2011
Mix Master Additional Voices, Reporter 2011
Death Battle Donatello 2010
Ikki tousen: Shugaku Toshi Keppu-roku Additional Voices 2010
Winx Club 3D: Magical Adventure Riven 2010
Iron Man Masked Man / Reporter on TV, TV Reporter 2010
NFL Rush Zone WR Prospect, Turner 2010
Digimon Fusion Bluemeramon 2010
Freak Dance Barrio 2010
Redline Miki 2010
Dance-A-Lot Robot Dance-A-Lot Robot 2010
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Tomura 2010
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Kiyotsugu, Kiyotsugu (voice) (as Sam Regal) 2010
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya Taniguchi 2010
Gekijouban Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works Shiro Emiya 2010
Durarara!! Issac Dian 2010
Turtles Forever Donatello / Donatello (2003) (voice) 2009
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike Flynn Scifo 2009
Sengoku Basara Mori Motonari 2009
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return! Toby Tripp 2008
Atom TV Self - Host, Singer (Segment "Weekend Plans") 2008
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's Radley 2008
Winx Club: The Secret of the Lost Kingdom Riven 2007
Happy Monster Band Raoul 2007
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie Susuki / Border Guard 2007
Aika R-16: Virgin Mission Gusto 2007
MegaMan Star Force Tom Dubious 2007
Lucky Star Minoru Shiraishi, Narrator / Minoru Shiraishi 2007
Blue Dragon Jiro 2007
Gurren Lagann Viral 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Rinji, Baki, Ko Hyuga, A's Cousin (Blue B), Additional Voices, Baki / Medic Ninja, Baki / Samidare, Fukai (Blue B), Mubi, Samidare, Tôfu 2007
The Happy Cricket 2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Yonekichi 2006
Code Geass Clovis La Britannia, (voice) 2006
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom Additional Voices 2006
Digimon Data Squad Kudamon, Kentaurosmon, Kudamon / Agent #1, Kudamon / Chirinmon, Kudamon / Film Crew, Kudamon / Kentaurosmon, Kudamon / Okuwamon #2, Kudamon / Operator / Officer, Kudamon / Pedestrian 2006
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Kunikida 2006
Ergo Proxy Pull 2006
Hellsing Ultimate Various, Wild Geese Member 2006
Fate/stay night Shiro Emiya 2006
Love, Inc. Guy #1 2005
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Additional Voices 2005
Gun x Sword Klatt, Wild Bunch A 2005
Eureka Seven Young Norb 2005
Honey and Clover Shinobu Morita 2005
Eyeshield 21 Additional Voices, Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2005
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan Hiroshi Miyamoto 2005
American Dad! Benny / Athletic Spectator 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Greek Chorus 2005
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow Assistant Director 2004
Izo Izo 2004
DearS Hikoro 'Oihiko' Oikawa 2004
Girls Bravo Drugstore Keeper 2004
Samurai Champloo Jogger, Unagi Stand Vendor 2004
Art of the Devil Barber 2004
Monster Constantine, Killer, Peter 2004
God, Save Our King! Additional Voices, Günter von Kleist 2004
Zebraman Segawa 2004
Paranoia Agent Little Slugger / Shonen Bat, Boy, Little Slugger / Hatomura Shinsuke / Old Man's Son 2004
Winx Club Riven, Riven (voice) (credit only), Riven (voice) 2004
One Missed Call Kenji 2004
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Chang, Doctor B, Examiner, Guy A, Lab Worker A, Man A / Operations Person, Outlaw, Secretary, Staff B, Chang / Guard B, Chang / Security 2004
Gungrave Kyne, Researcher 2003
Texhnolyze Kazuho Yoshii 2003
Scrapped Princess Dennis 2003
Zatch Bell! Purio 2003
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Donatello, Donatello / Dr. Chaplin, Donatello / Dark Donatello, Donatello / Yellow Triple Threat, Donatello / Utrom, Donatello / Zippy Lad, Donatello / Delivery Man, Donatello / Mr. Hambrath, Donatello / Shellectro, Donatello / Swordsmith, Donatello / Triceraton Guard 2003
Sky High Editor 2002
Sakura Wars: The Movie Additional Voices 2001
Fighting Cooking Legend Bistro Recipe (voice) (as Sam Regal), Fisherman B, Various 2001
The Prince of Tennis Shuichiro Oishi 2001
Yu-Gi-Oh! Tristan Taylor, Rex Raptor, Tristan Taylor / Rex Raptor, (credit only), (voice) (as Sam Regal) (credit only), Arkana, Doctor, Para, Tristan Taylor / Additional Voices 2001
The Happy Cricket from the Amazon Christopher 2001
Animation Runner Kuromi Nonki Hayama 2001
Jackie Chan Adventures Older Jimmy / Jimmy 2000
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters Tristan Taylor, Rex Raptor, Arkana, Tristan Taylor / Rex Raptor 2000
Boys be... Kyoichi Kanzaki 2000
Attack the Gas Station! No Mark 1999
Otsuyu: Kaidan botan-dôrô Shinzaburo 1998
Pokémon Chico 1997
Marmalade Boy Michael Grant 1994
The Adventures of Pete & Pete Pumpkin Head 1993
Patlabor 2: The Movie Isao Oota (2006) 1993
Patlabor: The Movie Oota (2006) 1989
Kenji Miyazawa's Night on the Galactic Railroad Young Man 1985

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙