Sam Sorbo

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 53
Sandra Lynn "Sam" Sorbo is an American actress, author, and talk radio host. Sorbo played Serena on the television series Hercules: The Legendary Journeys and hosts the weekday, syndicated radio program, The Sam Sorbo Show.

Sandra Lynn "Sam" Sorbo is an American actress, author, and talk radio host. Sorbo played Serena on the television series Hercules: The Legendary Journeys and hosts the weekday, syndicated radio program, The Sam Sorbo Show.

Birth Name

Sandra Jenkins

Born

Sunday, 18 October 1964

Actress Filmography

Trump vs Hollywood 2020
Bernie The Dolphin Sandy Pierce 2018
Economic War Room with Kevin Freeman Self 2018
Let There Be Light Katy Harkens 2017
Just Let Go District Attorney 2015
Hope Bridge Robin 2015
Alongside Night Cathryn Vreeland 2014
Storm Rider Vanessa Fielding 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Trump vs Hollywood 2020
Bernie The Dolphin Sandy Pierce 2018
Economic War Room with Kevin Freeman Self 2018
Let There Be Light Katy Harkens 2017
Just Let Go District Attorney 2015
Hope Bridge Robin 2015
Alongside Night Cathryn Vreeland 2014
Storm Rider Vanessa Fielding 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Avenging Angel Sarah 2007
Resolution Paula 2001
Andromeda Dr. Sara Riley 2000
The Sentinel Isabel Kane 1996
JAG Private Whitley 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Serena, Princess Kirin 1995
The Crew Catherine Driftwood 1994
Chicago Hope Dr. Caroline Eggert 1994
Fortunes of War Johanna Pimmler 1994
Diagnosis Murder Ellen Kingston 1993
SeaQuest 2032 Mariah 1993
Ed and His Dead Mother Storm Reynolds 1993
Twenty Bucks Anna Holiday 1993
Night of the Warrior Hooker 1991
The Bonfire of the Vanities Fox's Assistant 1990
Glory Days Sherry 1990
Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story Georgette 1987

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙