Sam Vlahos

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Soteron Vlahos

Born

Saturday, 10 August 1935

Died

Saturday, 03 September 2011

Actor Filmography

Kingpin Bishop 2003
Role of a Lifetime Jesus 2002
The Zeros Durango 2001
Christmas in the Clouds Joe Clouds on Fire 2001
The Division Juan Rios 2001
Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Cesar Jacon 2000
Held Up Jose 1999
Poodle Springs Eddie Garcia 1998
American History X Dr. Aguilar 1998
Death in Granada One-Legged Man 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kingpin Bishop 2003
Role of a Lifetime Jesus 2002
The Zeros Durango 2001
Christmas in the Clouds Joe Clouds on Fire 2001
The Division Juan Rios 2001
Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Cesar Jacon 2000
Held Up Jose 1999
Poodle Springs Eddie Garcia 1998
American History X Dr. Aguilar 1998
Death in Granada One-Legged Man 1996
Dark Skies Tug Barrow 1996
The Big Squeeze Father Sanchez 1996
Lone Star Pete 1996
Steal Big Steal Little Mauricio 1995
JAG Raoul 1995
...and the Earth Did Not Swallow Him Don Cleto 1995
Hostile Intentions Jorge De La Rey 1995
Touched by an Angel Carlos 1994
ER Pablo 1994
NYPD Blue Demetrius 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Raul Borges 1993
Key West Old Garcia 1993
Cold Heaven Alvarado 1992
In a Child's Name Dr. Vargas 1991
The Rapture Wayne 1991
Kiss Me a Killer Father Dominguez 1991
The Flash Dr. Lawrence 1990
Northern Exposure Two-Clocks 1990
Gunsmoke: The Last Apache Tomas 1990
The Young Riders White Feather 1989
A Peaceable Kingdom Jake 1989
Powwow Highway Chief Joseph 1988
A Time of Destiny Lawyer 1988
Permanent Record Mr. Townsend 1988
The Milagro Beanfield War In The Governor's Office 1988
A Different World Mr. Santos 1987
Beauty and the Beast Sgt. Jesse Martinez 1987
Born in East L.A. Father Sanchez 1987
Police Story: The Freeway Killings Sgt. Freddie Diaz 1987
L.A. Law Mr. Escala 1986
MacGyver Diego Montoya 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents The Creeper 1985
Street Hawk Car Salesman 1985
Hunter Colonel Borgia 1984
Night Court Kumok 1984
Knight Rider Alfredo Diaz, Father Carlos Laguna 1982
Tales of the Gold Monkey Manila Bartender 1982
Simon & Simon Cabbie 1981
Hill Street Blues Ernesto Sanchez 1981
Magnum, P.I. Leo 1980
How the West Was Won Alfredo 1976
The Bionic Woman 1st Driver 1976
Chico and the Man Lopez 1974
The Rockford Files Deck Hand 1974
McMillan & Wife Luis Nunez 1971
Hawaiian Eye Billy Sajat 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙