Sandrine Kiberlain

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 57
Sandrine Kiberlain is a French actress and singer. Her most notable roles were in the films The Patriots (1994), A Self Made Hero (1996), For Sale (1998), Alias Betty (2001), Mademoiselle Chambon (2009), 9 Month Stretch (2013), and Number One Fan (2014). Kiberlain has appeared in over sixty films and won two César Awards from eight nominations.

Sandrine Kiberlain is a French actress and singer. Her most notable roles were in the films The Patriots (1994), A Self Made Hero (1996), For Sale (1998), Alias Betty (2001), Mademoiselle Chambon (2009), 9 Month Stretch (2013), and Number One Fan (2014). Kiberlain has appeared in over sixty films and won two César Awards from eight nominations.

Birth Name

Sandrine Kiberlajn

Born

Sunday, 25 February 1968

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙