Sandy Helberg

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Sandy Helberg is a German-born American actor.

Sandy Helberg is a German-born American actor.

Birth Name

Sandy M. Helberg

Born

Saturday, 28 May 1949

Actor Filmography

The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Guest 2014
NTSF:SD:SUV Old Sam 2011
School for Scoundrels Rabbi 2006
Meet Wally Sparks Commercial Director 1997
Mortal Kombat Director 1995
The Granny Albert 1995
Platypus Man Stage manager 1995
Muscle Film Director 1995
Cybill Steven Spielberg 1995
I'll Do Anything Theater Critic 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Guest 2014
NTSF:SD:SUV Old Sam 2011
School for Scoundrels Rabbi 2006
Meet Wally Sparks Commercial Director 1997
Mortal Kombat Director 1995
The Granny Albert 1995
Platypus Man Stage manager 1995
Muscle Film Director 1995
Cybill Steven Spielberg 1995
I'll Do Anything Theater Critic 1994
The Mommies Paramedic 1993
Charlie Hoover Waiter 1991
Pacific Station The Flasher 1991
Get a Life Russel 1990
The Wonder Years Stan 1988
Spaceballs Dr. Schlotkin 1987
Married... with Children Mr. Wormer 1987
Rocky Road Ted O'Connor 1985
Up the Creek Irwin 1984
Down to Earth Arnold Chomski 1984
This Is Spinal Tap Angelo DiMentibelio 1984
Night Court Cyril Phelps 1984
Newhart Minuteman Cafe Customer #1, Paul Steuben 1982
Remington Steele Passenger #1, Bernie 1982
Knight Rider Irving Farber 1982
Madame's Place Shecky Jack 1982
Cassie & Co. 1982 1982
Modern Problems Pete 1981
Strike Force Wickes 1981
History of the World: Part I Disciple - The Roman Empire 1981
The Jazz Singer Sound Engineer 1980
Too Close for Comfort Paul, Jr., Byron 1980
More Wild Wild West Aide #1 1980
Solid Gold Morris of Nerd TV 1980
The Hollywood Knights Officer Clark 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Doctor, Dr. Metzenbaum, Howard Graham 1979
Eischied Kramer, Undercover narc 1979
Flatbush Figgy Figueroa 1979
Coming Attractions Biker Eulogist 1978
High Anxiety Airport Attendant 1977
Harold Robbins' 79 Park Avenue Joey Rannis 1977
Prime Time Mailman 1977
Fernwood Tonight Hari Krishna 1977
A Star Is Born Kevin 1976
The Lily Tomlin Special Morris Potemkin 1975
Sheila Levine Is Dead and Living in New York Artist 1975
Lily Assorted 1975
The Jeffersons Bellboy 1975
Terror in the Wax Museum Newsboy / Newsboy (Uncredited) 1973
M*A*S*H Cpl. Bannister 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙