Sandy Ward

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64

Birth Name

Sandy Brown

Born

Monday, 12 July 1926

Died

Sunday, 06 March 2005

Actor Filmography

Finding Home Julian the Lobsterman 2003
The Perfect Storm Quentin (The Old Timer) / Quentin - The Old Timer 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Pete 2000
Switchback Tex Monroe / Tex 1997
JAG Pops Grahowsky 1995
Lightning Jack Judge Curren 1994
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Old Conner Schenk 1993
Under Siege Calaway 1992
California Dreams Mr. Guthrie 1992
Blue Desert Walter 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Finding Home Julian the Lobsterman 2003
The Perfect Storm Quentin (The Old Timer) / Quentin - The Old Timer 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Pete 2000
Switchback Tex Monroe / Tex 1997
JAG Pops Grahowsky 1995
Lightning Jack Judge Curren 1994
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Old Conner Schenk 1993
Under Siege Calaway 1992
California Dreams Mr. Guthrie 1992
Blue Desert Walter 1991
Delta Force 3: The Killing Game General Wilson 1991
Dream On J.S. Manville 1990
Seinfeld Pop Lazzari, Pop 1989
Man Against the Mob: The Chinatown Murders Matty the Coroner 1989
Jake and the Fatman Phil Callahan 1987
Mariah Jake 1987
Rags to Riches Al Schweikert 1987
LBJ: The Early Years Thomas Jefferson Taylor 1987
Amazing Stories Engineer 1985
Movers & Shakers Doctor 1985
Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment Sistrunk 1985
Murder, She Wrote Barnes, Henry Riddett, Norman Trent 1984
Tank General Hubik / MG V.E. Hubik 1984
Night Court Senior Partner 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Charlie Benton 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Donald Farrell 1983
Cujo Bannerman 1983
Cocaine: One Man's Seduction The Judge 1983
The A-Team Dan 1983
Airplane II: The Sequel Defense Attorney 1982
St. Elsewhere Russell 1982
Tales of the Gold Monkey Lucas 1982
Family Ties Carl Norback 1982
Fast-Walking Warden 1982
Some Kind of Hero Colonel Maxwell 1982
Falcon Crest Ron Lafferty, Neil Adams 1981
Simon & Simon Frank Chandler 1981
The Fall Guy Warden Jim Mitchell 1981
Cagney & Lacey Jarvis 1981
The Phoenix Unger 1981
The Greatest American Hero Lt Rafferty 1981
Hill Street Blues Jack Steger 1981
Wholly Moses! Taskmaster 1980
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe Lt. Blitz 1980
Being There Senator Slipshod 1979
The Rose Rose's Father 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Ramsey 1979
Hart to Hart Dr. Reston, Victor Schell 1979
The Onion Field Pawnbroker 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Sheriff Floyd 1979
Sergeant Matlovich vs. the U.S. Air Force Maj. Bradley 1978
F.I.S.T. The Man 1978
Dallas Jeb Ames 1978
The Incredible Hulk Sen. Mack Stewart 1977
Lou Grant Skip Rogers 1977
Good Against Evil Lieutenant Taggert 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Capt. Bill Maguire 1977
The Disappearance of Aimee Judge Blake 1976
Captains and the Kings Louie 1976
Future Cop Fowler 1976
Charlie's Angels Dan Abner, Stone 1976
Family Watkins 1976
Rich Man, Poor Man Joe Kuntz 1976
The Bionic Woman Col. Banning 1976
The Hindenburg Detective Grunberger 1975
The Kansas City Massacre Ivers 1975
Cornbread, Earl and Me Store Manager 1975
Barbary Coast Balsam 1975
Bronk Cook 1975
Ellery Queen Guard, Harry 1975
Baretta Guard 1975
Amy Prentiss Mr. Preston 1974
Earthquake Studio Guard 1974
The Law Hoak 1974
Little House on the Prairie Bartholomew 'Bart' Slater, Sr. 1974
The Rockford Files Det. Boris Sausman, Peter Henshaw, The Sheriff 1974
The Execution of Private Slovik Enhardt 1974
The Morning After Telly Curran 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Doug Witherspoon 1974
Executive Action Policeman 1973
Shirts/Skins Patient 1973
Terminal Island Guard 1973
Hawkins Guard 1973
The Velvet Vampire Amos 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Brakeman 1971
Night Gallery Irate Man (segment "Little Girl Lost") 1969
The Young Lawyers Loan Company Officer 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Radiologist 1969
Medical Center Bartender, Gifford 1969
Mannix Foreman 1967
Ironside George, Mechanic, Ph. D, Pilot, Sgt. Don Borden 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙