Sarah Harding

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 54
Sarah Nicole Harding is an English singer, model and actress. She rose to fame in late 2002 when she auditioned for the ITV reality series Popstars: The Rivals. The programme announced that Harding had won a place as a member of the girl group, Girls Aloud. The group achieved twenty consecutive top ten singles in the UK, six studio albums that were... read more

Sarah Nicole Harding is an English singer, model and actress. She rose to fame in late 2002 when she auditioned for the ITV reality series Popstars: The Rivals. The programme announced that Harding had won a place as a member of the girl group, Girls Aloud. The group achieved twenty consecutive top ten singles in the UK, six studio albums that were certified platinum by the British Phonographic Industry (BPI), two of which went to number one in the UK, and accumulated a total of five BRIT Award nominations. In 2009, Girls Aloud won "Best Single" with their song "The Promise".

Birth Name

Sarah Nicole Hardman

Born

Tuesday, 17 November 1981

Died

Sunday, 05 September 2021

Links

Actress Filmography

Coronation Street: Compilations Joni Preston 2020
The Keith Lemon Sketch Show Various Characters 2015
The Jump Self - Contestant 2014
Run for Your Wife Stephanie Smith 2012
Sunday Brunch Self 2012
The Rob Brydon Show Self 2010
St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold Roxy 2009
Girls Aloud: Out of Control Live from the O2 Self / Herself 2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Herself 2009
Freefall Sam 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Coronation Street: Compilations Joni Preston 2020
The Keith Lemon Sketch Show Various Characters 2015
The Jump Self - Contestant 2014
Run for Your Wife Stephanie Smith 2012
Sunday Brunch Self 2012
The Rob Brydon Show Self 2010
St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold Roxy 2009
Girls Aloud: Out of Control Live from the O2 Self / Herself 2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Herself 2009
Freefall Sam 2009
Chris Moyles Quiz Night Self 2009
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self 2009
Girls Aloud: Tangled Up - Live from the O2 Self 2008
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Bad Day Jade Jennings 2008
St. Trinian's School Band Member 2007
Britain's Got More Talent Self 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self 2007
Celebrity Masterchef Self 2006
Girls Aloud: Off the Record Self 2006
Davina Self 2006
Dancing on Ice Self 2006
Top of the Pops: Reloaded Self 2005
The Friday Night Project Self - Guest Host 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself (as Girls Aloud), Herself 2004
The X Factor UK Self, Self - Audience Member 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Member, Girls Aloud 2004
Bo' Selecta! Self 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self, Performer, Self - Performer 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Loose Women Herself (as Girls Aloud), Herself, Self 1999
Children in Need Self, Self - Performer 1980

Director Filmography

Poirot 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙