Sari Price

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Sari Lynn Price

Born

Tuesday, 09 May 1933

Died

Tuesday, 14 October 2003

Actress Filmography

Hold My Heart American Lady 2002
Biography Self 1987
Orion's Belt American tourist 1985
The Fall Guy Dottie 1981
The People vs. Jean Harris 1981
Angel Dusted 1981
240-Robert Woman 1979
The White Shadow Receptionist 1978
First, You Cry Correspondent 1978
Taxi The Customer 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hold My Heart American Lady 2002
Biography Self 1987
Orion's Belt American tourist 1985
The Fall Guy Dottie 1981
The People vs. Jean Harris 1981
Angel Dusted 1981
240-Robert Woman 1979
The White Shadow Receptionist 1978
First, You Cry Correspondent 1978
Taxi The Customer 1978
Ziegfeld: The Man and His Women Parson's Wife 1978
Kill Me If You Can Irene 1977
A Killing Affair Mrs. May 1977
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years Lady Executive 1977
Amelia Earhart Louise 1976
All's Fair Woman Reporter 1976
Lifeguard Woman on Beach 1976
Charlie's Angels Nurse Alice Johnson 1976
Dynasty Margaret McCullum 1976
Eleanor and Franklin Mistress of Ceremonies 1976
The Girl with Something Extra Irene, Bidder #2 1973
Hawkins Secretary 1973
The Rookies Ruth Simpson 1972
The Partridge Family 2nd Wife, Saleswoman, Mother, Woman 1970
The Interns Lab Technician 1970
Medical Center Mrs. Grady 1969
The F.B.I. 1965
Gidget Librarian 1965
The Andy Griffith Show Nurse Oakley 1960
Wanted: Dead or Alive Evelyn Martinson 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙