Scott Crary

Producer · Director · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 43
Scott Crary is an American film director, producer and writer, best known for having directed, produced, filmed and edited the film Kill Your Idols, a documentary examining three decades of New York art punk bands.

Scott Crary is an American film director, producer and writer, best known for having directed, produced, filmed and edited the film Kill Your Idols, a documentary examining three decades of New York art punk bands.

Birth Name

Scott Aaron Crary

Born

Wednesday, 12 April 1978

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙