Seann William Scott

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 78
Seann William Scott is an American actor, comedian, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his role as Steve Stifler in the American Pie, and also for his role as Doug Glatt in both Goon and Goon: Last of the Enforcers. He has also appeared in films Dude, Where's My Car? (2000), Final Destination (2000), Road Trip (2000), Evolution (2001), The Dukes of Hazzard (2005), Mr. read more

Seann William Scott is an American actor, comedian, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his role as Steve Stifler in the American Pie, and also for his role as Doug Glatt in both Goon and Goon: Last of the Enforcers. He has also appeared in films Dude, Where's My Car? (2000), Final Destination (2000), Road Trip (2000), Evolution (2001), The Dukes of Hazzard (2005), Mr. Woodcock (2007) and Role Models (2008). He has voiced Crash in four Ice Age animated feature films and two Ice Age television specials. Scott portrayed former CIA operative Wesley Cole in Fox's crime-drama television series Lethal Weapon (2018–19).

Birth Name

Sean William Scott

Born

Sunday, 03 October 1976

Actor Filmography

Welcome to Flatch Joseph 'Father Joe' Binghoffer 2022
Bloodline Evan / Evan Cole 2019
Already Gone Martin 2019
Super Troopers 2 Trooper Callaghan 2018
Goon: Last of the Enforcers Doug Glatt 2017
Lethal Weapon Wesley Cole 2016
Ice Age: Collision Course Crash (voice) / Crash 2016
Ice Age: The Great Egg-Scapade Crash (voice) / Crash 2016
Just Before I Go Ted Morgan 2015
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Welcome to Flatch Joseph 'Father Joe' Binghoffer 2022
Bloodline Evan / Evan Cole 2019
Already Gone Martin 2019
Super Troopers 2 Trooper Callaghan 2018
Goon: Last of the Enforcers Doug Glatt 2017
Lethal Weapon Wesley Cole 2016
Ice Age: Collision Course Crash (voice) / Crash 2016
Ice Age: The Great Egg-Scapade Crash (voice) / Crash 2016
Just Before I Go Ted Morgan 2015
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Movie 43 Brian (segment "Happy Birthday") / Pete (segment "Happy Birthday") 2013
The Burn with Jeff Ross Self 2012
Ice Age: Continental Drift Crash (voice) / Crash 2012
American Reunion Stifler / Steve Stifler 2012
IC Places Hollywood Self - Interviewee 2012
Goon Doug Glatt 2012
Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas Crash / Crash (voice) 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Under the Boardwalk: The Monopoly Story Wheeler 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Jackass 3D Himself / Self 2010
Saturday Night Live in the 2000s: Time and Again (archive footage) 2010
Cop Out Dave 2010
Planet 51 Skiff (voice) / Skiff 2009
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Crash (voice) / Crash 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach Gary Houseman / Gary 2009
Role Models Wheeler 2008
The Promotion Doug Stauber 2008
Southland Tales Ronald Taverner / Roland Taverner / Roland Taverner/Ronald Taverner 2007
Mr. Woodcock John Farley 2007
Chelsea Lately Self - Guest, Steve Stifler 2007
American Loser Jeff Nichols / Jeff 2007
Ice Age: The Meltdown Crash / Crash (voice) 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Tyra Banks Show Self 2005
The Dukes of Hazzard Bo Duke 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Country Mac 2005
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon Jason Stamper 2005
The Hour Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell - Volume 2 Boss 2004
American Pie Revealed Himself 2004
The Rundown Travis 2003
American Wedding Steve Stifler 2003
Micallef Tonight Self 2003
Bulletproof Monk Kar 2003
Old School Peppers 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself, Himself - Guest 2003
MythBusters Bo Duke 2003
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell Boss (archive footage) / Boss 2002
VH-1 Behind the Movie Self 2002
Stark Raving Mad Ben McGewan 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Brent 2001
American Pie 2 Stifler / Steve Stifler 2001
Evolution Wayne / Wayne Grey 2001
Dude, Where's My Car? Chester 2000
Road Trip E. L. / E.L. 2000
Final Destination Billy Hitchcock 2000
American Pie Stifler / Steve Stifler 1999
Something So Right Preston 1996
Unhappily Ever After Moondoggie 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
WWE Raw Self 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
Saturday Night Live Jeffrey's Clerk / James van der Beek / Jason Stamper / Self - Host 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙