Sebastian Bach

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Sebastian Philip Bierk, known professionally as Sebastian Bach, is a Canadian singer-songwriter who achieved mainstream success as frontman of Skid Row from 1987 to 1996. He continues a solo career, acted on Broadway, and has made appearances in film and television.

Sebastian Philip Bierk, known professionally as Sebastian Bach, is a Canadian singer-songwriter who achieved mainstream success as frontman of Skid Row from 1987 to 1996. He continues a solo career, acted on Broadway, and has made appearances in film and television.

Birth Name

Sebastian Phillip Bierk

Born

Wednesday, 03 April 1968

Actor Filmography

Rock Camp Self 2021
The Very Very Best of the 70s Self - Commentator 2019
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
American Satan Himself / Self 2017
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life Gil 2016
Trailer Park Boys: Out of the Park Sebastian Bach 2016
Deserted Archer 2016
Breaking Band Self 2016
Quiet Riot: Well Now You're Here, There's No Way Back Self 2015
Swearnet: The Movie Sebastian Bach 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rock Camp Self 2021
The Very Very Best of the 70s Self - Commentator 2019
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
American Satan Himself / Self 2017
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life Gil 2016
Trailer Park Boys: Out of the Park Sebastian Bach 2016
Deserted Archer 2016
Breaking Band Self 2016
Quiet Riot: Well Now You're Here, There's No Way Back Self 2015
Swearnet: The Movie Sebastian Bach 2014
Sing Your Face Off Self - Contestant, Self - Special Performance 2014
@midnight Self 2013
Sebastian Bach: Abachalypse Now Self / Vocals 2013
Rock of Ages Rocker 2012
Asking Alexandria: Through Sin + Self Destruction Himself 2012
Metal Evolution Self 2011
Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage Himself / Self 2010
Full Throttle Saloon Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Performer, Himself 2009
That Metal Show Self - Guest, Self 2008
Z Rock Himself, Himself / Self 2008
Gone Country Self 2008
Californication Tony 2007
LA Ink Self 2007
Celebrity Duets Self - Musical Guest 2006
VH1's Heavy: The Story of Metal Self 2006
Supergroup Himself / Self, Self 2006
The Hour Self 2005
Celebrity Fit Club Himself 2005
I Married... Self 2003
The New Sideshow Narrator 2002
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 2002
Strange Frequency Grim Reaper 2001
Trailer Park Boys Sebastian Bach 2001
Robot Chicken Dino-Riders Singer, Wildman / Martian Manhunter 2001
Gilmore Girls Gil 2000
Cribs Self 2000
Point Doom Slim 2000
Final Rinse Buddy 1999
SpongeBob SquarePants Triton (voice) 1999
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
Skulhedface Himself / Self 1994
Skid Row: No Frills Video Vocals 1993
Skid Row: Oh Say Can You Scream Vocals / Self (Vocals) 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙