Seth Grahame-Smith

Writer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Seth Grahame-Smith is an American novelist, film director, film producer, and screenwriter. He is best known as the author of The New York Times best-selling novels Pride and Prejudice and Zombies and Abraham Lincoln, Vampire Hunter, both of which have been adapted as feature films. Grahame-Smith is also the co-creator, head writer and executive... read more

Seth Grahame-Smith is an American novelist, film director, film producer, and screenwriter. He is best known as the author of The New York Times best-selling novels Pride and Prejudice and Zombies and Abraham Lincoln, Vampire Hunter, both of which have been adapted as feature films. Grahame-Smith is also the co-creator, head writer and executive producer of The Hard Times of RJ Berger, a scripted television comedy appearing on MTV. In collaboration with David Katzenberg, his partner in Katzsmith Productions, Grahame-Smith is currently developing a number of projects for television and film.

Birth Name

Seth Jared Greenberg

Born

Sunday, 04 January 1976

Actor Filmography

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter Texting Man 2012
Ain't It Cool with Harry Knowles Self 2012
His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th Self - Author - 'How To Survive A Horror Movie' 2009
Clark and Michael Producer 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter Texting Man 2012
Ain't It Cool with Harry Knowles Self 2012
His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th Self - Author - 'How To Survive A Horror Movie' 2009
Clark and Michael Producer 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙