Sharon Farrell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Sharon Farrell is an American television and film actress, and former dancer. Originally beginning her career as a ballerina with the American Ballet Theatre company, Farrell made her film debut in 1959 in Kiss Her Goodbye, followed by roles in 40 Pounds of Trouble (1962), A Lovely Way to Die (1968), and the neo-noir Marlowe (1969). read more

Sharon Farrell is an American television and film actress, and former dancer. Originally beginning her career as a ballerina with the American Ballet Theatre company, Farrell made her film debut in 1959 in Kiss Her Goodbye, followed by roles in 40 Pounds of Trouble (1962), A Lovely Way to Die (1968), and the neo-noir Marlowe (1969). She worked prolifically in television, including recurring parts in the series Saints and Sinners (1962), Dr. Kildare (1965), and Hawaii Five-O (1977–1980).

Birth Name

Sharon Forsmoe

Born

Tuesday, 24 December 1940

Actress Filmography

Broken at Love Grandma Geraldine 2012
We Love Soaps TV Self - Guest 2009
The Sinister Saga of Making 'the Stunt Man' Self 2000
Timeless Obsession Mrs. Sparrow 1996
White Cargo Senator's Wife 1996
JAG Mary Hanratti 1995
Beyond Desire Shirley 1995
A Gift from Heaven Ma Samuals 1995
Arcade Alex's mom 1993
Sworn to Vengeance Sylvia Haskell 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Broken at Love Grandma Geraldine 2012
We Love Soaps TV Self - Guest 2009
The Sinister Saga of Making 'the Stunt Man' Self 2000
Timeless Obsession Mrs. Sparrow 1996
White Cargo Senator's Wife 1996
JAG Mary Hanratti 1995
Beyond Desire Shirley 1995
A Gift from Heaven Ma Samuals 1995
Arcade Alex's mom 1993
Sworn to Vengeance Sylvia Haskell 1993
Lonely Hearts Louise 1991
One Man Force Shirley 1989
Freddy's Nightmares Mrs. Wax 1988
Can't Buy Me Love Mrs. Mancini 1987
Matlock Rose Ballou 1986
Night of the Comet Doris Belmont / Doris 1984
Lone Wolf McQuade Molly McQuade 1983
Small & Frye Rita 1983
Sweet Sixteen Kathy Hopkins 1983
T.J. Hooker Irene Gordon 1982
Born to Be Sold Joan Helick 1981
Separate Ways Karen Haskell 1981
Out of the Blue Kathy 1981
The Stunt Man Denise 1980
The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang Flo Quick 1979
Mrs. Columbo Dorothy Hunt 1979
The Fifth Floor Melanie 1978
Man from Atlantis Charlene Baker 1977
The Paul Ryan Show Self 1977
Gibbsville Mildred 1976
The Premonition Sheri / Sheri Bennett 1976
Doc Marilyn Tucker 1975
Bronk Lyn 1975
Switch Stacy Jordan 1975
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Lila Morton 1974
Police Woman Hallie, Marcia Gordon 1974
Petrocelli Arlene Johnson 1974
It's Alive Lenore / Lenore Davis 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Angie Walker 1974
The New Perry Mason Pat Morrisey 1973
Match Game 73 Herself - Panelist 1973
Chase Elaine 1973
Police Story Bobbie, Kathy Sherman 1973
Harry O Pauline Fielding 1973
The Wide World of Mystery Linda 1973
The Eyes of Charles Sand Emily Parkhurst 1972
The D.A. Georgia Young 1971
The Love Machine Maggie Stewart 1971
Banyon Wanda 1971
Men at Law Donna Brooks 1970
Quarantined Ginny Pepper 1970
McCloud Holly Dayton 1970
The Reivers Corrie 1969
Love, American Style Sheila Fontaine (segment "Love and the Flying Finletters") 1969
Marlowe Orfamay Quest 1969
Medical Center Linda Atwood 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Cecile Ramsey 1969
Hawaii Five-O Det. Lori Wilson, Lori Wilson, Diana / Linda Forbes, Frankie Demara, Mary Beth Rogers 1968
The Name of the Game Jesse Boone, Sandrelle 1968
Premiere Joan Mears 1968
A Lovely Way to Die Carol 1968
Not with My Wife, You Don't! Model 1966
Iron Horse Carrie 1966
I Dream of Jeannie Nina Ferguson 1965
The Wild Wild West Cloris Colton 1965
The F.B.I. Lee Thomas 1965
Run for Your Life Jenny, Louise 1965
The Spy with My Face Sandy Wister 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Jacqueline Midcult, Leslie Stemmler, Sandy Wister 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Althea Winton 1963
My Favorite Martian Gloria Trimble 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Melissa 1963
Burke's Law Libby Hale 1963
The Fugitive Elvie Gage 1963
Arrest and Trial Angela DeSantis 1963
The Lieutenant Pam Canford 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself, Herself - Guest 1962
The Beverly Hillbillies Kitty Devine 1962
Empire Lisa Barry 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Melanie Rydell, Rosie 1962
The Virginian Mavis 1962
Saints and Sinners Polly Holloran 1962
40 Pounds of Trouble Dolores 1962
Ben Casey Penny Carson, Ellen Hardin, Michael Ann Bowersox 1961
Dr. Kildare Rachel Field, Glenda Hester, Jeanne Sawyer 1961
My Three Sons Cathy 1960
Rawhide Billie Lou 1959
Kiss Her Goodbye Emily Wilson / Emily Wilson (as Sharon Forsino) 1959
Naked City Actress 1958
Wagon Train Judy Wilson, Pearlie Garnet 1957
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Lolly Wilkens 1955
Gunsmoke Annie, Belle, Lottie 1955
The Magical World of Disney Mamma Doyle 1954
Death Valley Days Cora Franklin 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙