Shawn Colvin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Shawn Colvin is an American singer-songwriter and musician. While Colvin has been a solo recording artist for decades, she is perhaps best known for her 1997 Grammy Award-winning song "Sunny Came Home".

Shawn Colvin is an American singer-songwriter and musician. While Colvin has been a solo recording artist for decades, she is perhaps best known for her 1997 Grammy Award-winning song "Sunny Came Home".

Birth Name

Shawna Lee Colvin

Born

Tuesday, 10 January 1956

Actress Filmography

The Life & Songs of Emmylou Harris Self 2016
Articulate with Jim Cotter Self 2015
Heart & Friends: Home for the Holidays Self 2013
A.K.A. Doc Pomus 2012
Conan Herself - Colvin & Earle 2010
Overheard Self - Interviewee 2010
Treme Self 2010
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards Self 2010
Crazy Kitty Wells 2008
Paul Simon: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song Performer / Self 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Life & Songs of Emmylou Harris Self 2016
Articulate with Jim Cotter Self 2015
Heart & Friends: Home for the Holidays Self 2013
A.K.A. Doc Pomus 2012
Conan Herself - Colvin & Earle 2010
Overheard Self - Interviewee 2010
Treme Self 2010
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards Self 2010
Crazy Kitty Wells 2008
Paul Simon: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song Performer / Self 2007
Live from Abbey Road Performer 2006
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
The L Word Self 2004
Soundstage Self 2003
Texas Monthly Talks Self - Interviewee 2003
Chris Botti & Friends: Night Sessions Live in Concert Self 2002
Life 360 Herself - Musical Guest 2001
Heartbreakers Minister at Second Wedding 2001
The Chris Isaak Show Self 2001
Elmopalooza! Self 1998
The 40th Annual Grammy Awards Self 1998
Fame L.A. Shawn Colvin 1997
Behind the Music Self 1997
Lilith Fair: A Celebration of Women in Music Herself / Performer 1997
Sessions at West 54th Self 1997
The 39th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Performer 1997
Suddenly Susan Self 1996
Grace of My Heart Commune Guitarist 1996
In the Spotlight: Mary Chapin Carpenter Self 1995
The 36th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Presenter 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Bob Dylan: 30th Anniversary Concert Celebration Self 1993
Taratata Self 1993
Later... With Jools Holland Self 1992
The Larry Sanders Show Shawn Colvin 1992
The Simpsons Rachel Jordan 1989
Baywatch 1989
Austin City Limits Self, Herself 1975
Jeopardy! Herself - Celebrity Contestant 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Musical Guest 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙