Sherilyn Fenn

From "Wish Upon"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Sherilyn Fenn is an American actress. She came to attention for her performance as Audrey Horne on the TV series Twin Peaks for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe Award and an Emmy Award. She is also known for her roles in Wild at Heart (1990), Of Mice and Men (1992), Boxing Helena (1993) and the television sitcom Rude Awakening (1998–2001).

Sherilyn Fenn is an American actress. She came to attention for her performance as Audrey Horne on the TV series Twin Peaks for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe Award and an Emmy Award. She is also known for her roles in Wild at Heart (1990), Of Mice and Men (1992), Boxing Helena (1993) and the television sitcom Rude Awakening (1998–2001).

Birth Name

Sheryl Ann Fenn

Born

Monday, 01 February 1965

Links

Actress Filmography

Losing Addison Sarah Jane McCubbin 2022
Shining Vale Robyn, Robyn Court 2022
Something About Her Charlene 2021
Immortalist Laura Spersoni 2020
Shooting Heroin Hazel 2020
Little America Laura Bush 2020
Titans Melissa Roth 2018
S.W.A.T. Karen Street 2017
Wish Upon Mrs. Deluca 2017
Confess Lydia 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Losing Addison Sarah Jane McCubbin 2022
Shining Vale Robyn, Robyn Court 2022
Something About Her Charlene 2021
Immortalist Laura Spersoni 2020
Shooting Heroin Hazel 2020
Little America Laura Bush 2020
Titans Melissa Roth 2018
S.W.A.T. Karen Street 2017
Wish Upon Mrs. Deluca 2017
Confess Lydia 2017
Twin Peaks Audrey Horne 2017
Fatal Defense Inspector Banks 2017
Goliath Bobbi 2016
The Secrets of Emily Blair Linda Regan 2016
Pop Reality Self 2016
EW Reunites Self - Audrey Horne 2016
Casa Vita Marlene Lindstrom 2016
The Magicians Etta 2015
Unnatural Dr. Hanna Lindval / Dr. Hannah Lindval 2015
No Sleep TV3 Helena 2015
The Brittany Murphy Story Sharon Murphy 2014
Rescuing Madison Bess Kelly / Bess 2014
Ray Donovan Donna Cochran 2013
Raze Elizabeth 2013
Major Crimes Marsha Walker 2012
Bigfoot Sheriff Becky Alvarez 2012
Project: Phoenix Elena Hyland 2012
Magic City Madame Renee 2012
Shameless Queenie 2011
The Scenesters A.D.A. Barbara Dietrichson 2009
In Plain Sight Helen Trask / Helen Traylen 2008
Fist of the Warrior Katie Barnes 2007
Treasure Raiders Lena 2007
The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning Lulu Hogg 2007
Novel Romance Liza Normane Stewart 2006
Smith Debbie Turkenson 2006
Psych Maudette Hornsby 2006
Presumed Dead Detective Mary Anne Cooper / Det. Mary Anne 'Coop' Cooper 2006
Criminal Minds Gloria Barker 2005
Special Thanks to Roy London Self 2005
Deadly Isolation Susan Mandaway 2005
House Mrs. Soellner 2004
Pop Rocks Allison Harden 2004
The 4400 Jean DeLynn Baker 2004
Cavedweller M.T. 2004
Century City Bree Clemens 2004
Dream Warrior Sterling 2003
NCIS Suzanne McNeil / Jane Doe 2003
Nightwaves Shelby Naylor 2003
The United States of Leland Mrs. Calderon 2003
Scent of Danger Brenna Shaw 2002
CSI: Miami Gwen Creighton 2002
Gylne tider Audrey Horne / Self 2002
Swindle Sophie Zenn / Sophie Zieten 2002
Watching Ellie Vanessa 2002
Off Season Patty Winslow 2001
Night Visions Charlotte (segment "Used Car") 2001
Robot Chicken Mummy Pig / Mama Dinosaur 2001
Boston Public Violet Montgomery 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Madame Suzanne 2000
Gilmore Girls Anna Nardini, Sasha 2000
Cement Lyndel 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Gloria Stanfield 1999
Judging Amy Heather Reid 1999
The Martin Short Show Self - Guest 1999
Darkness Falls Sally Driscoll 1999
Outside Ozona Marcy Duggan Rice 1998
Cupid Helen Davis 1998
Rude Awakening Billie Frank 1998
Dawson's Creek Alex Pearl 1998
The Shadow Men Dez Wilson 1997
The Don's Analyst Isabella Leoni 1997
Lovelife Molly 1997
Just Write Amanda Clark 1997
The Assassination File Lauren Jacobs 1996
Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story Elizabeth Taylor 1995
The Outer Limits Nora Griffiths / Nora's Clone 1995
Slave of Dreams Zulaikha 1995
Spring Awakening Margie 1994
Friends Ginger 1994
Fatal Instinct Laura Lincolnberry 1993
Boxing Helena Helena 1993
Three of Hearts Ellen Armstrong 1993
Of Mice and Men Curley's Wife 1992
Our Hollywood Education Self 1992
Ruby Candy Cane / Sheryl Ann DuJean 1992
Diary of a Hitman Jain 1991
Dillinger Billie Frechette 1991
Desire and Hell at Sunset Motel Bridget DeSoto / Bridey 1991
Backstreet Dreams Lucy 1990
Wild at Heart Girl in Accident 1990
The Word Self 1990
Meridian Catherine 1990
Twin Peaks Audrey Horne 1990
Tales from the Crypt Erika 1989
True Blood Jennifer Scott 1989
Crime Zone Helen 1988
TV 101 Robin Zimmer 1988
Two Moon Junction April Delongpre 1988
Zombie High Suzi 1987
21 Jump Street Diane Nelson 1987
The Wraith Keri Johnson 1986
Heart of the City Lisa 1986
Thrashin' Velvet 1986
Just One of the Guys Sandy 1985
Out of Control Katie 1984
Silence of the Heart Monica 1984
The Wild Life Penny Harlin 1984
Cheers Gabrielle 1982
ABC Afterschool Specials Beth 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
1991 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1990 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙