Shirl Bernheim

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Shirley Raphael

Born

Wednesday, 21 September 1921

Died

Monday, 30 March 2009

Actress Filmography

The Lady in Question Is Charles Busch The Allergist's Wife 2005
Just Looking Mrs. Glantz 1999
The Sopranos Pearl 1999
Broadway Damage Tourists 1997
Commandments Sylvia Andrew 1997
Sudden Manhattan Old Lady #1 1997
I'm Not Rappaport Russian Lady 1996
Law & Order Landlady, Leah Glaser 1990
Frankenhooker Elizabeth's Grandmother 1990
Starting from Scratch Mrs. Bloom 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Lady in Question Is Charles Busch The Allergist's Wife 2005
Just Looking Mrs. Glantz 1999
The Sopranos Pearl 1999
Broadway Damage Tourists 1997
Commandments Sylvia Andrew 1997
Sudden Manhattan Old Lady #1 1997
I'm Not Rappaport Russian Lady 1996
Law & Order Landlady, Leah Glaser 1990
Frankenhooker Elizabeth's Grandmother 1990
Starting from Scratch Mrs. Bloom 1988
The Laser Man Mahjong lady 1988
Anna Woman #3 / Woman in White Veil 1987
Mathnet Mrs. Gearloose 1987
Guiding Light Mrs. Pappas 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙