Simon Abkarian

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Simon Abkarian is an Armenian-French actor.

Simon Abkarian is an Armenian-French actor.

Birth Name

Simone Abkarian

Born

Monday, 05 March 1962

Actor Filmography

Permis de construire Müller 2022
Cop Goes Missing Tristan 2022
Restless Marelli 2022
Off-season Anthony 2021
The Audition Philippe / Philippe Bronsky 2019
Someone, Somewhere Mansour / Mansour - l'épicier 2019
The Swallows of Kabul Atiq (voice) / Atiq 2019
Rebels Simon Bénéké 2019
The Sonata Charles Vernais 2018
Cyrano, My Love Ange Fleury / Ange Floury 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Permis de construire Müller 2022
Cop Goes Missing Tristan 2022
Restless Marelli 2022
Off-season Anthony 2021
The Audition Philippe / Philippe Bronsky 2019
Someone, Somewhere Mansour / Mansour - l'épicier 2019
The Swallows of Kabul Atiq (voice) / Atiq 2019
Rebels Simon Bénéké 2019
The Sonata Charles Vernais 2018
Cyrano, My Love Ange Fleury / Ange Floury 2018
Journey from Greece Kakourgos 2017
Overdrive Jacomo Morier 2017
The Eavesdropper Gerfaut 2017
Chouf Le Libanais 2016
Malaterra Thomas Rotman 2015
Don't Tell Me the Boy Was Mad Hovannès Alexandrian 2015
1915 Simon 2015
Pseudonym Monsieur 2014
The Cut Krikor 2014
Colt 45 Commandant Luc Denard / Commander Luc Denard 2014
Gett Elisha Amsalem / Elisha 2014
Angélique L'avocat François Desgrez 2013
La marche Le père de Farid 2013
Les invincibles Nino Lorcy 2013
Zero Dark Thirty Detainee on Monitor 2012
Kaboul Kitchen Colonel Amanullah, Amanullah, Colonel Amanullah / Amanullah 2012
Zarafa Hassan / Hassan (voice) 2012
De force Jimi Weiss 2011
Tony's Revenge Tony 2011
Turk's Head Le veuf 2010
Army of Crime Missak Manouchian 2009
Rage Merlin 2009
Secret Defense Al Barad 2008
The Wedding Song Raoul / Doctor 2008
Musée haut, musée bas Gilles Paulin 2008
Khamsa Le père / Père 2008
House of Saddam Qais 2008
Un monde à nous L'oncle de Noé 2008
7 Days Eliyau / Eliyahu 2008
L'affaire Ben Barka Oufkir / le général Oufkir, ministre marocain de l'intérieur 2008
Rendition Said Abdel Aziz 2007
Persepolis Dad / Père de Marjane (voice) 2007
Trivial Pierre 2007
American Masters and Champions of the Martial Arts Sam 2007
Casino Royale Alex Dimitrios 2006
Armenia Sarkis Arabian 2006
Zaïna, cavalière de l'Atlas Omar 2005
Yes He 2005
Gamblers Sahak 2005
In Your Dreams Wilson 2005
To Take a Wife Eliahou / Eliyahoo 2004
Not for, or Against (Quite the Contrary) Freddy Karparian dit Lecarpe / Freddy 2003
La légende de Parva Le swami / Swami (voix) 2003
Un monde presque paisible Albert 2002
Aram Aram 2002
The Truth About Charlie Lieutenant Dessalines 2002
Ararat Arshile Gorky 2002
MI-5 Dariush Bakhshi 2002
Lila Lili Simon 1999
J'irai au paradis car l'enfer est ici Simon 1997
Le silence de Rak Le second consommateur 1997
When the Cat's Away Carlos 1996
3000 scénarios contre un virus Un client 1995
Ana El Awan Camille 1994
Little Nothings Danseur grec 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙